Цены реализованные

Dr. Reinhard Fischer

lot # 4356 - frankreich - dünkirchen

Friday Nov 18, 2016 10:00 to Saturday Nov 19, 2016 18:00 Europe/Berlin
Nov 18, 08:00 CET

25 C. postal stamp Merkur and 75 C. postal stamp Paul Doumer being a correctly franked to 1 Fr. with overprint in type I on cover from "Ghyvelde 21. 7. 40" to Dunkerque north with reverse arrival postmark from 22. 7. 40, signed Dreyfuss, Roumet and photo expertize Lothar autumn VP (2015) : "the condition is perfect. The stamps are only in very small number of pieces recorded, so that they very rare are. "
25 C. Freimarke Merkur und 75 C. Freimarke Paul Doumer als portogerechte Frankatur zu 1 Fr. mit Überdruck in Type I auf Brief von "Ghyvelde 21.7.40" nach Dunkerque Nord mit rs. Ank.-Stempel vom 22.7.40, signiert Dreyfuss, Roumet und Fotoattest Lothar Her bst VP (2015): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei. Die Marken sind nur in sehr geringer Stückzahl bekannt, so dass sie sehr selten sind."

Fr.380I,288I

Dr. R. Fischer

Send Email to Dr. Reinhard Fischer Or Visit WebSite