Цены реализованные

Dr. Reinhard Fischer

lot # 4355 - frankreich - dünkirchen

Friday Nov 18, 2016 10:00 to Saturday Nov 19, 2016 18:00 Europe/Berlin
Nov 18, 08:00 CET

90 C. special stamp "Battle ship" in mixed franking with 10 C. postal stamp with overprint in type I being a correctly franked on cover from "Dunkerque 14. 7. 40" to Ghyvelde with reverse arrival postmark from 15. 7. 40, signed Dreyfuss, Roumet and photo expertize Lothar autumn VP (2015) : "the condition is perfect. The stamps are only in very small number of pieces recorded, so that they very rare are. . "
90 C. Sondermarke "Schlachtschiff" in Mischfrankatur mit 10 C. Freimarke mit Aufdruck in Type I als portogerechte Frankatur auf Brief von "Dunkerque 14.7.40" nach Ghyvelde mit rs. Ank.-Stempel vom 15.7.40, signiert Dreyfuss, Roumet und Fotoattest Lothar Herbst VP (2015): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei. Die Marken sind nur in sehr geringer Stückzahl bekannt, so dass sie sehr selten sind.."

Fr.376I,443I

Dr. R. Fischer

Send Email to Dr. Reinhard Fischer Or Visit WebSite