By: Dr. Reinhard Fischer
lot # 4315 - rusland
Souvenir sheet "Aid for city kindergarten", watermark X = standing, neat cancelled "PSKOW -k 24 12 41", superb in every respect (choice copy), photo expertize Zirath BPP (2015) : "the condition is perfect and the dimensions correspond the standard format . "
Blockausgabe "Hilfe für Stadtkindergärten", Wz. X = stehend, tadellos gestempelt "PSKOW -k- 24 12 41", Kabinett, Fotoattest Zirath BPP (2015): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei und die Abmessungen entsprechen dem Standardformat."
Bl.1X
Dr. R. Fischer