lot # 20155 - antigua

Thursday Feb 27, 2020 09:00 Europe/Berlin

Antigua: 2000/2007. Fine collection with imperforate mint, nh, issues, which are not often, if at al
2000/2007. Fine collection with imperforate mint, nh, issues, which are not often, if at all, found at an auction. Available are about 152 mint, nh, imperforate stamps and about 8 imperforate souvenit/miniature sheets. A not frequent offer and a nice addition to any Antigua&Barbuda collection. Also suitable for splitting well! ÷ 2000/2007. Feine Sammlung mit ungezähnten postfrischen Ausgaben, die nicht oft, wenn überhaupt, auf einer Auktion zu finden sind. Vorhanden sind etwa 152 postfrische ungezähnte Marken sowie etwa 8 ungezähnte Blockausgaben. Ein nicht häufiges Angebot und eine hübsche Ergänzung jeder Antigua-Sammlung. Auch zum Aufteilen gut geeignet!