Цены реализованные

Gert Mueller Auktion

lot # 2861 - sammlungen schweiz

Friday Feb 17, 2017 10:00 to Saturday Feb 18, 2017 17:00 Europe/Berlin
Feb 17, 08:00 CET

SCHWEIZ - 1907/44, besonders schöne und gepflegte Sammlung in vier Safe-Ringbindern. Die Sammlung ist in den Hauptnummern komplett, nahezu alle Ausgaben sind sowohl postfr. als auch gest. vorhanden. Dabei auch viele bessere Serien und Blocks wie z.B. Helvetia mit Schwert 1908 postfr. (Höchstwert mit Fotoattest Berra-Gautschy), die Pro Juventute-Serien sowohl postfr. als auch gest., 30 Rp. Propeller postfr. mit Attest Liniger und nochmals zentrisch gest. tadellos mit Fotoattest Renggli, 50 Rp. Propeller postfr. und auf herrlichem Briefstück, 30 Rp. Tell mit seltener geriffelter Gummierung postfr. mit Fotobefund Berra-Gautschy in beiden Farben, gute Flugpost-Serien aus den zwanziger und dreissiger Jahren, Naba-Block 1934 postfr. und mit Fotoattest Rellstab und nochmals zentrisch gest. mit Attest Liniger, Pro Patria-Block 1936 postfr., sowie gest. mit Attest Liniger, Bundesfeier-Block 1940 postfr. und nochmals sehr schön gest., Pro Juventute-Block 1941 postfr. und nochmals sauber gest. mit Attest Liniger, Bundesfeier-Block 1942 postfr. und sauber gest., beide Zürich-Blocks postfr. und sauber gest., Doppelgenf-Block postfr. und mit rotem SST usw. Ein sehr schönes und gehaltvolles Qualitäts-Objekt!
SWITZERLAND - in 1907/44, particularly beautiful and cultivated collection In four Safe-binder. collection Is complete in main cat.numbers, nearly all issues Exist postfr. as well as gest. Besides, also many better series and miniature sheets As for example Helvetia with Sword in 1908 postfr. (Maximum value with photo-certificate Berra-Gautschy), per Juventute series postfr. as well as gest., 30 Rp. proof propeller Postfr. with certificate Liniger and again centrically gest. faultlessly with photo-certificate Renggli, 50 Rp. proof propeller Postfr. and on delightful letter piece, 30 Rp. Tell with Rare geriffelter rubber-coat postfr. with photo-certificate Berra-Gautschy in both colors, good airmail-Serien From the twenties and thirties, Naba block in 1934 postfr. And with photo-certificate Rellstab and again centrically gest. with certificate Liniger, per Patria block in 1936 postfr., as well as gest. with certificate Liniger, federal celebration-block in 1940 postfr. and again very beautifully gest., per Juventute block in 1941 postfr. and again cleanly gest. with certificate Liniger, federal celebration-block in 1942 postfr. and cleanly gest., both Zrich-miniature sheets Postfr. and cleanly gest., double Geneva-block postfr. and with Red special postmark Etc a very beautiful and substantial quality-object!

**/o