Bavière, Maximilian II (1848-1864)
Ducat, 1856, AU 3.49g.
Ref : KM#839, Fr.277, Schl. 111
Conservation : PCGS SP 64. Quantité : 3782 ex.
Monaco 2014 Auction of Prestige Coins
By: Editions V. Gadoury
Editions V. Gadoury Monaco 2014 Auction of Prestige Coins
Lot #357 - germany
Lot #358 - germany
Bremen, Hansestadt
20 mark, 1906J, AU 7.96g.
Ref : KM#252, Fr. 3773
Conservation : PCGS SP 64+
Lot #359 - germany
Brunswick-Wolfenbüttel, Wilhelm (1830-1884)
20 mark 1875, Berlin. 7.91 g.
Ref : KM#1160, Fr. 3775.
Conservation : TTB+
Lot #360 - germany
Frankfurt, Frederik III (1491-1493)
Goldgulden, non daté, 3.27g.
Ref : Fr. 940
Conservation : TTB/SUP
Lot #361 - germany
Hambourg, ville libre de (1510-1810)
Ducat, Hambourg, 1806, AU 3.49g.
Ref : KM#227.2, Fr.1136, Schl. 276
Conservation : PCGS SP 62. Quantité : 7521 ex.
Lot #362 - germany
Hessen, Ludwig IV (1877-1892)
10 mark, 1879H, AU 3.95g.
Ref : KM#358, Fr. 3789, Schl. 172
Conservation : SUP
Lot #363 - germany
Saxe-Meiningen, Georges II (1866-1914)
20 mark, 1882D, AU 7.89g.
Ref : KM#185
Conservation : PCGS AU 50. Quantité : 3061 ex.
Lot #364 - germany
Mainz, Johann Philipp von Schönberg (1647-1673)
Ducat, 1660, AU 3.45g.
Ref : KM#107, Fr. 1656
Conservation : Superbe
Lot #365 - germany
Mecklenburg-Schwerin, Friederich Franz III (1883-1897)
10 mark, 1890A, AU 3.95g.
Ref : KM#325, Fr. 3803
Conservation : PCGS AU50
Lot #366 - germany
Prusse, Friedrich II (1740-1786)
Frederick d'or, 1783, AU 6.58g.
Ref : Fr. 2411
Conservation : TB/TTB
Lot #367 - germany
Friedrich Wilhelm III (1797-1840)
2 Frederick d'or, 1811, AU 13.31g.
Ref : KM#381, Fr.2421
Conservation : Superbe
Lot #368 - germany
2 Frederick d'or, 1830, AU 13.33g.
Ref : KM#416, Fr.2428, Schl. 565.
Conservation : SUP/FDC.
Lot #369 - germany
Wilhelm I (1861-1888)
20 mark, 1872A, AU 7.96g.
Ref : KM#501, Fr. 3815
Conservation : PCGS SP 64
Lot #370 - germany
Deutsch-Ostafrika, Wilhelm II, (1888-1918)
15 rupien, Afrique Orientale, Tabora, 1916 T, AU 7.26g.
Ref : KM#16.1, Fr.1.
Conservation :TTB. Quantité : 9803 ex.
Editions V. Gadoury
Send Email to Editions V. Gadoury Or Visit WebSite