Denario. 190-170 a.C. ANÓNIMO-20h. Rev.: Dióscuros a caballo a derecha, encima estrellas, debajo SIM, GRIFO. En exergo: ROMA. 3,66 grs. AR. Cal-33; FFC-40. MBC-.
- Al Andalus and Islamic coins (199) Apply Al Andalus and Islamic coins filter
- Alfonso XII (66) Apply Alfonso XII filter
- Alfonso XIII (80) Apply Alfonso XIII filter
- Amadeus I (9) Apply Amadeus I filter
- Ancient Greece (93) Apply Ancient Greece filter
- Byzantine Coins (2) Apply Byzantine Coins filter
- Celtiberian Coins (50) Apply Celtiberian Coins filter
- Counterfeit Coins (19) Apply Counterfeit Coins filter
- Documents and Miscellaneous (29) Apply Documents and Miscellaneous filter
- Estado Español (113) Apply Estado Español filter
- II Republic (7) Apply II Republic filter
- Juan Carlos I (94) Apply Juan Carlos I filter
- Local issues of the Civil War (14) Apply Local issues of the Civil War filter
- Lots and Collections (70) Apply Lots and Collections filter
- Medieval Coins (42) Apply Medieval Coins filter
- Numismatic Books (120) Apply Numismatic Books filter
- Official restrikes (4) Apply Official restrikes filter
- Overseas Banknotes (1) Apply Overseas Banknotes filter
- Paper Money of the Civil War (238) Apply Paper Money of the Civil War filter
- Roman Coins (218) Apply Roman Coins filter
- Spanish Banknotes (228) Apply Spanish Banknotes filter
- Spanish Decorations (34) Apply Spanish Decorations filter
- Spanish Medals (37) Apply Spanish Medals filter
- Spanish Monarchy (371) Apply Spanish Monarchy filter
- World Banknotes (7) Apply World Banknotes filter
- World Coins (1043) Apply World Coins filter
- World Decorations (19) Apply World Decorations filter
- World Lots and Collections (8) Apply World Lots and Collections filter
- World Medals (24) Apply World Medals filter
Lot #2152 - Roman Coins
Denario. 206-195 a.C. ANÓNIMO-20d. Rev.: Dióscuros a caballo a derecha, encima estrellas, debajo símbolo toro a derecha. En exergo: ROMA. 3,77 grs. AR. Ligera pátina. Cal-30; FFC-60. MBC.
Lot #2153 - Roman Coins
Denario. 86 a.C. ANÓNIMO-226. Anv.: Cabeza laureada de Apolo a derecha, debajo haz de rayos. 3,95 grs. AR. Cal-59; FFC-85. MBC.
Lot #2154 - Roman Coins
Denario. 132 a.C. ABURIA-6. Marcius Aburius M. f. Geminus. 3,75 grs. AR. Pátina. Cal-60; FFC-88. MBC+.
Lot #2155 - Roman Coins
Denario. 43 a.C. ACCOLEIA-1. P. Accoleius Lariscolus. Anv.: Busto de Acca Larentia a derecha, alrededor P. ACCOLEIVS LAR(ISCOLVS). 3,48 grs. AR. Pátina. (Anverso descentrado). Cal-62; FFC-90. MBC-.
Lot #2156 - Roman Coins
Lot #2157 - Roman Coins
Denario. 146 a.C. ANTESTIA-1. Caius Antestius. 3,81 gs. AR. Cal-125; FFC-147. MBC+.
Lot #2158 - Roman Coins
Denario. 136 a.C. ANTESTIA-9. L. Antestius Gragulus. 3,88 grs. AR. Pátina. Cal-127; FFC-151. MBC+.
Lot #2159 - Roman Coins
Lot #2167 - Roman Coins
Denario. 136 a.C. ANTESTIA-9. L. Antestius Gragulus. ROMA. Rev.: Júpiter en cuadriga a derecha, con cetro y haz de rayos, debajo L. ANTES. 3,91 grs. AR. Cal-127; FFC-151. MBC+.
Lot #2168 - Roman Coins
Denario. 104 a.C. APPULEIA-1. Lucius Appuleius Saturninus. Rev.: Saturno con espada en cuadriga a derecha, encima letra D. 3,71 grs. AR. Cal-225; FFC-161. MBC+.
Lot #2169 - Roman Coins
Denario. 104 a.C. APPULEIA-1. Lucius Appuleius Saturninus. Rev.: Saturno con espada en cuadriga a derecha, debajo letra N. En exergo: L. SATVRN. 3,82 grs. AR. Cal-225; FFC-161. MBC+.
Lot #2170 - Roman Coins
Quadrante. 130 a.C. CAECILIA. Q. Caecilius Metellus. Anv.: Cabeza de Hércules con piel de león. Rev.: Proa a derecha, Q ME encima. 2,38 grs. AE. Cr-256/4a. MBC-.
Lot #2171 - Roman Coins
Denario. 96 a.C. CAECILIA-45. L. Caeciulius Metellus. ROMA. Anv.: Cabeza laureada de Apolo a derecha, debajo del buello estrella, detrás L. METEL, delante A. ALB. S. F. 3,83 grs. AR. Cal-286; FFC-210. MBC-.
Lot #2172 - Roman Coins
Lot #2173 - Roman Coins
Denario. 123 a.C. FANNIA-1. Marcius Fannius C. f. 3,81 grs. AR. Cal-576; FFC-705. MBC.
Lot #2174A - Roman Coins
Denario. 109-108 a.C. FLAMINIA-1. Lucius Flaminius Cilo. 4 grs. AR. Cal-579; FFC-708. MBC.
Lot #2174B - Roman Coins
Denario. 119 a.C. FURIA-18. M. Furius L. f. Philus. Anv.: Cabeza de Jano bifronte, alrededor M. FOVRI. L. F. 3,84 grs. AR. Pátina. Cal-600; FFC-730. MBC+.
Lot #2174C - Roman Coins
Denario. 84 a.C. FURIA-19. P. Furius Crassipes. Anv.: Cabeza con corona mural de Cibeles a derecha, detrás pie humano hacia abajo. AED. CVR. 3,84 grs. AR. Cal-602; FFC-732. MBC.
Lot #2174D - Roman Coins
Denario. 145 a.C. JUNIA-8. M. Junius Silanus. 3,67 grs. AR. Cal-860; FFC-778. MBC.
Lot #2174E - Roman Coins
Denario. 101 a.C. LUCILIA-1. M. Lucilius. NORTE DE ÁFRICA. Rev.: Victoria con látigo en biga a derecha, encima RVF y debajo M. LVCILI. 3,83 grs. AR. Cal-909; FFC-821. MBC.
Lot #2174F - Roman Coins
Denario. 134 a.C. MARCIA-8. M. Marcius Mn. f. 3,81 grs. AR. (Grieta). Cal-934; FFC-850. MBC+.
Lot #2174G - Roman Coins
Quinario. 89 a.C. PORCIA-7. M. Porcius Cato. Anv.: Cabeza de Baco joven a derecha, detrás M. CATO. Rev.: Victoria sentada a derecha, debajo VICTRIX. 1,86 grs. AR. Cr-462/2a. MBC.
Lot #2174 - Roman Coins
Denario. 109-108 a.C. FLAMINIA-1. Lucius Flaminius Cilo. 3,79 grs. AR. (Rayita en anverso). Cal-579; FFC-708. MBC+.
Lot #2175 - Roman Coins
Denario. 77 a.C. SATRIENA-1. P. Satrienus. Rev.: Loba a izquierda, encima ROMA. En exergo: P. SATRIE. NVS. 3,95 grs. AR. Cal-1243; FFC-1097. MBC+.