Thaler. 1859. FRANKFURT. 18,45 grs. AR. (Ligeras rayitas). KM-359. EBC+/EBC.
Ancient Greece, Celtiberian, Roman, Byzantin, & Medieval Coins.
Provisonal Government, Cantonalism, Amadeo, Alfonso.
Catalonian Union, II Republic, Civil War, to king Juan Carlos I.
Local paper money of the civil war.
World Coins with Germany & States, United States, Austria, Portugal and more.
- (-) Remove World Coins filter World Coins
- Argentina (3) Apply Argentina filter
- Austria (4) Apply Austria filter
- austrian states (3) Apply austrian states filter
- brazil (5) Apply brazil filter
- China (4) Apply China filter
- Cuba (5) Apply Cuba filter
- Denmark (1) Apply Denmark filter
- France (20) Apply France filter
- german states (15) Apply german states filter
- germany (4) Apply germany filter
- Gibraltar (1) Apply Gibraltar filter
- Great Britain (9) Apply Great Britain filter
- Hungary (1) Apply Hungary filter
- india (2) Apply india filter
- italian states (7) Apply italian states filter
- Italy (1) Apply Italy filter
- Mexico (11) Apply Mexico filter
- Netherlands (2) Apply Netherlands filter
- Russia (2) Apply Russia filter
- senegal (1) Apply senegal filter
- south africa (1) Apply south africa filter
- togo (1) Apply togo filter
- United States of America (13) Apply United States of America filter
- Uruguay (4) Apply Uruguay filter
Lot #907 - World Coins german states
2 Gulden. 1848. FRANKFURT. 21,22 grs. AR. Archiduque Juan de Austria elegido como vicario. (Pequeños golpecitos). KM-338. EBC+.
Lot #908 - World Coins german states
2 Thalers (3 1/2 Gulden). 1847. FRANKFURT. 37,02 grs. AR. (Golpecitos). KM-321. MBC+/MBC.
Lot #909 - World Coins german states
2 Thalers (3 1/2 Gulden). 1840. LUIS II. HESS-DARMSTADT. 36,95 grs. AR. Pátina. (Pequeños golpecitos). KM-310. (MBC+).
Lot #910 - World Coins german states
Thaler. 1593-M.B. MANSFELD. SCHRAPLAU. ENRIQUE II Y GOETHELF WILHELM. Anv.: HEINRIC·E·GOTHELF·GVIL HEL·FR. Rev.: COMITES· ET· DOMIN· IN· MANSFE· E. 28,70 grs. AR. (Manchitas). Dav-9527; MB-83. MBC+.
Lot #911 - World Coins german states
Thaler. 1546. CARLOS V. OTTINGEN. Anv.: Carlos Wolfgang, Luis XV y Martín. 28,49 grs. AR. Pátina. RARA. Dav-9618; MB-58. MBC+.
Lot #912 - World Coins german states
10 Marcos. 1912-A. GUILLERMO II. PRUSIA. 3,98 grs. AU. (Pequeñas rayitas en anverso). Fr-3831; KM-521. EBC.
Lot #913 - World Coins german states
Thaler. 1598. SAXE. OLD. WEIMAR. SAALFELD. 28,65 grs. AR. Federico Guillermo I de Altenburg y Juan III de Weimar. Dav-9779; KM-3. MBC.
Lot #914 - World Coins german states
Thaler. 1610-WA. SAXE-MITTEL-WEIMAR. Rev.: LINEAE/ VINARIENSIS/ 16-10. 28,84 grs. AR. ´8 Hermanos´. Dav-7523; KM-1. MBC.
Lot #915 - World Coins german states
Thaler. 1560-H.B. SAXONY-ALBERTINE. DRESDEN. 28,83 grs. AR. Augusto I. Dav-9795. MBC.
Lot #916 - World Coins german states
Thaler. 160Z-H.B. SAXONY-ALBERTINE. 29,15 grs. AR. Cristian II, Juan Jorge y Augusto. (Grietas en reverso). Dav-7561; KM-16. MBC.
Lot #917 - World Coins german states
Thaler. 1790-I.E.C. SAXONY-ALBERTINE. 27,95 grs. AR. Federico Augusto III. Dav-2695; KM-992.2. MBC.
Lot #918 - World Coins german states
Medalla 100 aniversario de las Confesiones de Augsburgo. 1630. JUAN JORGE I. SAJONIA. Anv.: Busto de frente de Martín Lutero, alrededor leyenda. Rev.: Leyenda. 34,12 grs. AR. Ø 53 mm. AR fundida. EBC.
Lot #919 - World Coins german states
Thaler. 1658. JORGE III, LUIS IV y CHRISTIAN. SILESIA-LIEGNITZ. 28,55 grs. AR. ESCASA. Dav-7731; KM-414.2. MBC+.
Lot #920 - World Coins german states
Thaler. 1833-W. GUILLERMO. WUTTEMBERG. 29,42 grs. AR. Comercio Libre. (Rayitas de ajuste y hoja en reverso). Restos de brillo original. (Leves golpecitos). ESCASA. KM-570. EBC-.
Lot #921 - World Coins germany
3 Reichsmark. 1929-E. REPÚBLICA DE WEIMAR. MULDENHUTTEN. 15 grs. AR. Pátina. 1.000 aniversario Meissen. (Leves golpecitos en reverso). KM-65. EBC.
Lot #922 - World Coins germany
5 Reichsmark. 1929-A. REPÚBLICA DE WEIMAR. BERLÍN. 24,97 grs. AR. 200 aniversario Leissing. (Pequeños golpecitos y leves manchitas). KM-61. MBC+.
Lot #923 - World Coins germany
5 Reichsmark. 1930-D. REPÚBLICA DE WEIMAR. MUNICH. 25,02 grs. AR. Zeppelin. KM-68. EBC-.
Lot #924 - World Coins germany
5 Reichsmark. 1932-A. REPÚBLICA DE WEIMAR. BERLÍN. 24,73 grs. AR. Árbol. Hojita en anverso bajo garra izquierda del águila. KM-56. EBC.
Lot #925 - World Coins Argentina
1 Sol. 1815-FL. PROVINCIAS DEL RÍO DE LA PLATA. 3,10 grs. AR. (Restos de soldadura en anverso). MUY RARA. KM-11. MBC-.
Lot #926 - World Coins Argentina
2 Reales. SALTA. 2,09 grs. AR. Resello PTR. RARÍSIMA. KM-2. BC+.
Lot #927 - World Coins Argentina
8 Reales. 1813. PROVINCIAS DEL RÍO DE LA PLATA. POTOSÍ. J. 26,60 grs. AR. (Rayitas). ESCASA. KM-5. MBC.
Lot #928 - World Coins austrian states
Thaler. 1632. ARZOBISPO PARÍS. SALZBURG. Anv.: Virgen, debajo escudo de armas. Rev.: San Rupert. 28,63 grs. AR. Pátina. Dav-3504; KM-87. EBC-.
Lot #929 - World Coins austrian states
Thaler. 1673. ARZOBISPO MAXIMILIANO GANDOLF. SALZBURGO. 28,80 grs. AR. (Ligeras limaduras en canto). Brillo original. Dav-3508; KM-190. MBC+/EBC-.
Lot #930 - World Coins austrian states
Kronenthaler. 1765. MARÍA TERESA. PAÍSES BAJOS. BRUSELAS. 29,48 grs. AR. (Rayitas de ajuste). Dav-1285; KM-21. MBC+.