8 Escudos. 1773. MADRID. P.J. 26,92 grs. Punto entre ensayadores. Acuñación algo floja en anverso. (Golpecito en canto y rayitas). Cal-53; XC-722 var. MBC/MBC+.
Ancient Greece, Celtiberian, Roman, Byzantin, & Medieval Coins.
Provisonal Government, Cantonalism, Amadeo, Alfonso.
Catalonian Union, II Republic, Civil War, to king Juan Carlos I.
Local paper money of the civil war.
World Coins with Germany & States, United States, Austria, Portugal and more.
- (-) Remove Spanish Monarchy filter Spanish Monarchy
- charles i (v of the holy roman empire) (2) Apply charles i (v of the holy roman empire) filter
- charles ii (8) Apply charles ii filter
- charles iii (117) Apply charles iii filter
- charles iii - pretender (2) Apply charles iii - pretender filter
- charles iv (181) Apply charles iv filter
- Ferdinand and Isabella (12) Apply Ferdinand and Isabella filter
- ferdinand vi (51) Apply ferdinand vi filter
- ferdinand vii (143) Apply ferdinand vii filter
- isabel ii (149) Apply isabel ii filter
- joanna and charles (4) Apply joanna and charles filter
- joseph napoleon (5) Apply joseph napoleon filter
- louis i (2) Apply louis i filter
- napoleonic occupation of catalonia (16) Apply napoleonic occupation of catalonia filter
- philip ii (15) Apply philip ii filter
- philip iii (5) Apply philip iii filter
- philip iv (8) Apply philip iv filter
- philip v (40) Apply philip v filter
- Spanish Infantes (3) Apply Spanish Infantes filter
Lot #489 - Spanish Monarchy charles iii
8 Escudos. 1777. MADRID. P.J. 26,99 grs. Pátina y restos de brillo. MUY ESCASA. Cal-58; XC-729. MBC/MBC+.
Lot #490 - Spanish Monarchy charles iii
8 Escudos. 1768. MÉXICO. M.F. 27,02 grs. Restos de brillo. MUY RARA. Cal-83; XC-754. EBC-.
Lot #491 - Spanish Monarchy charles iii
8 Escudos. 1779. NUEVO REINO. J.J. 27,02 grs. (Rayitas de limpieza). Cal-185; XC-878. EBC-.
Lot #492 - Spanish Monarchy charles iii
8 Escudos. 1784. NUEVO REINO. J.J. 26,98 grs. (Pequeños golpecitos). Cal-193; XC-887. MBC-/BC+.
Lot #493 - Spanish Monarchy charles iii
8 Escudos. 1769/7. POPAYÁN. J. 27,02 grs. Restos de brillo original. ESCASA. Cal-120; XC-796. EBC.
Lot #494 - Spanish Monarchy charles iii
8 Escudos. 1771. POPAYÁN. J. 27 grs. Busto de Fernando VI. Restos de brillo. (Hojitas en reverso). MUY ESCASA. Cal-122; XC-798. EBC-.
Lot #495 - Spanish Monarchy charles iii
8 Escudos. 1781. POPAYÁN. S.F. 26,98 grs. Restos de brillo original. Acuñación floja en pequeña parte. Cal-134; XC-814. EBC-.
Lot #496 - Spanish Monarchy charles iii
8 Escudos. 1787. POTOSÍ. P.R. 26,91 grs. (Pequeña grieta en canto). ESCASA. Cal-156; XC-841. MBC/MB+.
Lot #497 - Spanish Monarchy charles iii
8 Escudos. 1778/7. SANTIAGO. D.A. 26,94 grs. Gráfila particularmente irregular en anverso. ESCASA. Cal-228; XC-929. MBC/MBC+.
Lot #498 - Spanish Monarchy charles iii
8 Escudos. 1779. SANTIAGO. D.A. 27 grs. Cal-232; XC-933. MBC+.
Lot #499 - Spanish Monarchy charles iii
8 Escudos. 1774. SEVILLA. C.F. 27 grs. (Pequeñas rayitas). Restos de brillo. MUY RARA. Cal-253; XC-958. MBC+.
Lot #500 - Spanish Monarchy charles iii
1/2 Tari. 1751. PALERMO. SICILIA. 1,17 grs. AR. (Ligeras rayitas). Vti-18. MBC+.
Lot #501 - Spanish Monarchy charles iii
Medalla Proclamación. 1759. BURGOS. Rev.: PRCLAMATCAPUTCASTELLÆ.1759. 6,74 grs. AR. Ø 27 mm. RARA. He-8. MBC-.
Lot #502 - Spanish Monarchy charles iii
Medalla. 1778. Anv.: REAL ACADEMIA DE DERECHO ESPAÑOL Y PUBLICO. Rev.: VENCEYTRIVNFAELMASPRVDENTE. 114,71 grs. AR. Ø 59 mm. Pátina y brillo originales. V-51; VQ-14126. SC.
Lot #503 - Spanish Monarchy charles iii
Medalla. 1785. VALENCIA. Rev.: SVNT ET SVA PRAEMIA LAVDI. En exergo: SOCIETVALE/A1785. 21,02 grs. AR. Ø 36 mm. Grabador: PELEGUER. (Rayitas). MUY ESCASA. García Corredor-23 var.; V. y VQ. no citan. EBC.
Lot #504 - Spanish Monarchy charles iv
1 Maravedí. 1799. SEGOVIA. 1,22 grs. Restos del color original. (Ligeras manchitas en anverso). Cal-1546. EBC+/SC-.
Lot #505 - Spanish Monarchy charles iv
1/4 Real. 1800. MÉXICO. 0,83 grs. Pátina. (Dos ligeras rayitas). Cal-1400. EBC-.
Lot #506 - Spanish Monarchy charles iv
1/2 Real. 1799. MADRID. M.F. 1,46 grs. Pátina oscura. Cal-1274. MBC+.
Lot #507 - Spanish Monarchy charles iv
1/2 Real. 1800. MADRID. F.A. 1,46 grs. Cal-1276. EBC-.
Lot #508 - Spanish Monarchy charles iv
1/2 Real. 1789. MÉXICO. 1,56 grs. AR. Ø 16 mm. Medalla Proclamación. (Rayitas). Cal-1282; He-165. MBC-.
Lot #509 - Spanish Monarchy charles iv
1/2 Real. 1807. SEVILLA. C.N. 1,53 grs. Cal-1357. EBC.
Lot #510 - Spanish Monarchy charles iv
1 Real. 1789. MÉXICO. 3,37 grs. AR. Medalla Proclamación con valor. Restos de brillo original. Bonita pátina. ESCASA. Cal-1134; He-164. EBC.
Lot #511 - Spanish Monarchy charles iv
1 Real. 1790. MÉXICO. F.M. 3,38 grs. Pátina. Busto de Carlos III. Cal-1136. EBC-.
Lot #512 - Spanish Monarchy charles iv
2 Reales. 1808. MADRID. A.I. 5,66 grs. Cal-980. MBC+/EBC-.