France 5 Centimes 1808 BB KM#689 Frankreich RARE Napoleon I
Coins, Banknotes and Medals Auction
By: Katz Coins Notes & Supplies Corp.
Katz Coins Notes & Supplies Corp. Coins, Banknotes and Medals Auction
Auction of Coins, Banknotes and other collectibles
Session 1 (Modern coins) takes place on Saturday, November 21st on 11:00 CET
Session 2 (World coins, medals, banknotes and other collectibles) takes place on Sunday, November 22nd on 10:00 CET
- (-) Remove France filter France
- 2004 1/4 Euro (1) Apply 2004 1/4 Euro filter
- 2004 10 Euro (1) Apply 2004 10 Euro filter
- 2004 50 Euro (1) Apply 2004 50 Euro filter
- 2007 1 1/2 Euro (1) Apply 2007 1 1/2 Euro filter
- 2009 10 Euro (1) Apply 2009 10 Euro filter
- 2009 50 Euro (1) Apply 2009 50 Euro filter
- 2010 10 Euro (1) Apply 2010 10 Euro filter
- 2011 50 Euro (1) Apply 2011 50 Euro filter
- 2012 Medal (1) Apply 2012 Medal filter
- France (74) Apply France filter
Lot #464 - France France
France 10 Centimes 1814 KM#2.2 RARE Napoleon I Anniversary
Lot #465 - France France
France 1/2 Ecu 1694 W Struck over 1/2 Ecu 169x. Silver. PCGS F12.
Lot #469 - France France
France 5 Centimes 1853 KM#M23 Frankreich Napoleon III
Lot #470 - France France
France 10 Centimes 1853 KM#M24 Frankreich Napoleon III
Lot #472 - France France
France 10 Centimes 1854 KM#M26 Frankreich Napoleon III
Lot #473 - France France
France 2 Francs 1856 BB Strasbourg Mint. Silver. XF. Napoleon III. KM# 780.2. (950$)
Lot #475 - France France
France 20 Centimes 1867 BB KM# 808.2 Napoleon III Silver
Lot #476 - France France
France Republic 50 Centimes 1871 A PCGS MS64. Silver KM# 834.2, Gad# 419
Lot #477 - France France
France 2 Francs 1866 A KM#807.1 Frankreich Napoleon III Silver
Lot #478 - France France
France 2 Francs 1895 A KM#817.1 Frankreich Silver PATINA
Lot #479 - France France
France 5 Francs 1798 - 1799 KM#639.1 Frankreich VERY RARE Silver
Lot #480 - France France
France 5 Francs 1802 Q KM#650.6 AN XI Napoleon I MINT- Perpignan
Lot #481 - France France
France 5 Francs 1825 H KM#720.5 Charles X RARE La Rochelle Mint