ÁVILA 1/5. 1937. SERIE COMPLETA en carta circulada a BARCO DE ÁVILA.
Mail Auction #156
By: Filatelia Llach s.l.
Filatelia Llach s.l. Mail Auction #156
Spain and Spanish area, with nice classics items, mint or used with high quality items.
Postal History, including important collection of FRENCH ARMY IN SPAIN (s.XVIII and XIX), CATALONIA (2nd part) and 1930-1949 period, including Civil War Patriotics with important items.
Good sets in 1900-1960 period with varieties, and with important lots and high quality items
Spanish Colonies and Dependences and valuable lots.
NUMISMATIC section with interesting and valuable pieces.
Foreing countries with fine lots of LATIN AMERICA, FRANCE, ISRAEL, and as always, value sets ans covers worlwide.
Also countries and topics collections with important and high value lots.Remember that this file contains Multi Image links.
- (-) Remove Spain National Issues filter Spain National Issues
Lot #891 - Spain National Issues
BARCELONA. 30. 1939. 1,20 PTAS. sobre 2 Pts. azul. Muy raro. Cert. GRAUS (1995).
Lot #892 - Spain National Issues
BILBAO 21/6. 1937. SERIE COMPLETA circulada a PAMPLONA.
Lot #893 - Spain National Issues
BURGOS 18A. 1936. 1'50 pts. s. 15 c. gris, circulado a SEVILLA. Fechador LAS PALMAS como es habitual.
Lot #894 - Spain National Issues
BURGOS 27. 1937. CÁDIZ a la HABANA. Al dorso, fechador de llegada. Muy rara realmente circulada.
Lot #895 - Spain National Issues
BURGOS 91. 1938. SAN SEBASTIÁN a CANARIAS. Hoja bloque sobrecarga AZUL.
Lot #896 - Spain National Issues
BURGOS 92. 1938. SAN SEBASTIÁN a SUIZA. Hoja bloque SOBRECARGA ROJA (tirada 100) en sobre circulado. Muy rara.
Lot #897 - Spain National Issues
BURGOS 94. 1938 Catedrales. Hojita bloque SIN DENTAR. Sobrecarga carta alada en azul. Cat. + 145 €.
Lot #898 - Spain National Issues
BURGOS 95. 1938. Hoja bloque sobrecargada circulada a SALAMANCA.
Lot #899 - Spain National Issues
BURGOS 95. 1938. CORUÑA a BERLÍN. Hoja bloque sobrecarga AZUL.
Lot #900 - Spain National Issues
BURGOS SH 95. 1939. SAN SEBASTIÁN a CEUTA. Sellos procedentes de hoja bloque, sob. AZUL. Rara.
Lot #901 - Spain National Issues
BURGOS 96. 1938. SEVILLA a LAS PALMAS. Hoja bloque sobrecarga NEGRA.
Lot #902 - Spain National Issues
CÁCERES 1 y 4. 1936. CÁCERES a SEVILLA. 15 c. BLOQUE DE CUATRO y 20 c. urgente. Rarísima.
Lot #903 - Spain National Issues
CÁDIZ 11/6. 1937. SERIE COMPLETA circulada a SEVILLA.
Lot #904 - Spain National Issues
HUESCA 10. 1938. HUESCA a BURGOS. 40 c. naranja sobrecargado, en carta realmente circulado. Muy raro.
Lot #907 - Spain National Issues
HUÉVAR 29/42. 1938. SERIE COMPLETA circulada a LISBOA.
Lot #908 - Spain National Issues
HUEVAR. 1938. Sobre circulado a SEVILLA, con diversos valores de esta emisión no catalogada. Al dorso, remite Manuel Paúl, promotor de algunas series de Huévar. Rara.
Lot #909 - Spain National Issues
LA CAROLINA 1/12. 1939. SERIE COMPLETA en sobre circulado a PARÍS. Al dorso, fechador de llegada. Rara.
Lot #910 - Spain National Issues
LA LINEA 1/12 y 15. 1937. A PARIS con los valores hasta 1 pta. y urgente. Doblez que no afecta a los sellos.
Lot #911 - Spain National Issues
LA LÍNEA 31/5 y 33hphi. 1937. SERIE COMPLETA circulada a CÁDIZ.
Lot #912 - Spain National Issues
LUGO 11/2. 1937. SERIE COMPLETA circulada a FRANKFURT, mat. CERTIFICADO/PONTEVEDRA. Al dorso, fechador llegada. Rara.
Lot #913 - Spain National Issues
MADRID 5, 6 (2), 18, 27, 29, 37. 1939. MADRID a IRÚN. Espectacular franqueo. Rarísimos en carta verdaderamente circulada.
Lot #914 - Spain National Issues
PALENCIA 1/4. 1937. SERIE COMPLETA circulada a TAFALLA.
Filatelia Llach s.l.
Filatelia Llach s.l. Our company was founded in 1915 in Havana, Cuba. In 1923, it transferred its activities to Barcelona, and it has been headquartered at Diagonal 489 in Barcelona since 1966.... Read More