ruim 1000 ex. vnl. oude en extra modern w.b. beter Zuid-Amerika, Europese landen etc. in doos
Picture postcards
Auction 239: General sale
By: Corinphila Veilingen
Corinphila Veilingen Auction 239: General sale
Auction 239: General sale
Dates: 16 & 21-23 March 2019
Highlights: Exhibition collection of Seychelles, Zeppelin covers, Classic issues Netherlands, Unused classic Netherlands Indies with rarities, original country collections.
- (-) Remove various countries filter various countries
Lot #2612 - various countries various countries
Lot #2613 - various countries various countries
ca. 1000 ex. oude en zeer oude met veel Duitsland o.a. litho kaarten etc. in doos
Picture postcards
Lot #2614 - various countries various countries
ca. 700 ex. meest zeer oude w.b. beter Frankrijk, Afrika etc. in doosje
Picture postcards
Lot #2664 - various countries various countries
beroepen, types, folklore 200 ex. oude en zeer oude in album
Picture postcards
Lot #2665 - various countries various countries
ca. 240 ex. oude en zeer oude in album
Picture postcards
Lot #2689 - various countries various countries
types, folklore 145 ex. w.b. beter in doosje
Picture postcards
Lot #2690 - various countries various countries
200 ex. oude en zeer oude met beter
Picture postcards
Lot #2701 - various countries various countries
ca. 700 ex. oude en zeer oude met veel litho kaarten Duitsland etc.
Picture postcards
Lot #2713 - various countries various countries
ca. 450 ex. oude en zeer oude w.b. oude en zeer oude o.a. expo 1894 België, 5 doosjes in doos
Picture postcards
Lot #2736 - various countries various countries
, fantasie ca. 3000 ex. meest oude in 2 kratjes en los in verhuisdoos
Picture postcards
Lot #2737 - various countries various countries
ca. 2000 ex. oude en zeer oude w.b. Zuid Amerika etc. 3 doosjes in verhuisdoos
Picture postcards
Lot #2739 - various countries various countries
ca. 1500 ex. oude en zeer oude in 5 albums w.b. Zwitserland, Frankrijk en iets motief vogels in verhuisdoos
Picture postcards
Lot #3260 - various countries various countries
about 40 cards or covers including Hotelpost Hohe Rinne (Romania), Turkey and France
Foreign countries collections & lots
Lot #4162 - various countries world collections
Air Mail stamps until 1930, nice collection mainly * with many better sets from a.o. Albania, China, France and Colonies, Germany, Spain, South America etc. in Lissiuk album
Lot #4163 - various countries world collections
collection until 1915 partly unused with better stamps in 2 Schaubek Permanent albums
Lot #4164 - various countries world collections
including a.o. better Asia and Eastern Europe in 3 albums
Lot #4165 - various countries world collections
with older material including British Commonwealth (Cape, India, Malaysian states etc.) with duplicates in 14 stockbooks
Lot #4166 - various countries world collections
extensive collection design errors with corrected (reissued) stamps alongside including Belgium 5 Franken *, Order of Malta Posta Aerea (Sassone 47), Hong Kong SG 108/SG 109 *, Myanmar Mi. A 307/325, Dutch Antilles inverted flag NVPH 1091a/1094a etc. in stockbook
Lot #4167 - various countries world collections
including better Eastern Europe in 2 albums
Lot #4168 - various countries world collections
including a.o. Italy and colonies in 4 Yvert albums
Lot #4169 - various countries world collections
until about 1950 in 3 Scott albums and small collection Israel in Schaubek album
Lot #4170 - various countries world collections
classic collection in very mixed condition on album leaves in box
Lot #4171 - various countries world collections
including better material in 2 home made binders. Added 7 stockbooks with duplicates.
Lot #4172 - various countries world collections
with older material in Schaubek album
Corinphila Veilingen