Canada. 1915 Inland Revenue War Tax stamps, a complete and very fresh 50c booklet containing 24 2c stamps in four panes each of six stamps. Very fine and rare. (Markenheftchen)
Public auction #37
Auktionshaus Christoph Gärtner GmbH & Co. KG Public auction #37
Christoph Gärtner 37. AUKTION of coins, banknoyes, stamps and postal history.
The auction includes single lots and many collections.
Versteigerungsfolge – Auction Schedule
FREITAG 16. Juni 2017 / FRIDAY 16th June 2017
- 9.00 Uhr | 9.00 am „LATVIAN BANKNOTES“ – Lee Gordon Collection - lots 1 - 374
- 11.00 Uhr | 11.00 am BANKNOTES Worldwide: A - S - lots 400 - 2.514
SAMSTAG 17. Juni 2017 / SATURDAY 17th June 2017
DIENSTAG 20. Juni 2017 / TUESDAY 20th June 2017
- 9.00 Uhr | 9.00 am ASIEN | ASIA - lots 5.000 - 6.656
- 13.00 Uhr | 1.00 pm THEMATIK | THEMATICS - lots 7.000 - 8.045
- 13.30 Uhr | 1.30 pm ÜBERSEE |OVERSEAS: A - Z - lots 8.100 - 9.577
- 15.30 Uhr | 3.30 pm EUROPA | EUROPE: A - O - lots 10.100 - 13.143
- 17.30 Uhr | 5.30 pm EUROPA | EUROPE: P - Z - lots 13.144 - 14.557
MITTWOCH 21. Juni 2017 / WEDNESDAY 21st 2017
- 9.00 Uhr | 9.00 am ALTDEUTSCHLAND | GERMAN STATES - lots 15.000 - 15.701
- 11.00 Uhr | 11.00 am DEUTSCHES REICH - lots 15.702 - 16.634
- 16.30 Uhr | 4.30 pm ANSICHTSKARTEN | PICTURE POSTCARDS - lots 19.200 - 21.659
DONNERSTAG 22. Juni 2017 / THURSDAY 22nd June 2017 SAMMLUNGEN - COLLECTIONS
- 9.00 Uhr | 9.00 am ÜBERSEE | OVERSEAS: A - Z - lots 21.700 - 23.622
- 13.15 Uhr | 1.15 pm THEMATIK | THEMATICS - lots 23.900 - 24.668
- 14.30 Uhr | 2.30 pm EUROPA | EUROPE: A - O - lots 24.700 - 26.258
- 17.00 Uhr | 5.00 pm EUROPA | EUROPE: P - Z - lots 26.300 - 27.317
FREITAG 23. Juni 2017 / FRIDAY 23rd June 2017 SAMMLUNGEN - COLLECTIONS
- 9.00 Uhr | 9.00 am NACHLÄSSE, WUNDERKARTONS & Nachtrag - lots 27.400 - 27.703
- 17.00 Uhr | 5.00 pm LITERATUR|VARIA - lots 31.700 - 31.868
- (-) Remove booklets filter booklets
Lot #9388 - booklets
1872, Western Union Telegraph Co., stamp booklet (without stamps). First known US booklet for any kind of stamps and obviously the only known first telegraph booklet. F/VF condition. Scarce.
Lot #10282 - booklets
1912 Zwei nicht ganz komplette Markenheftchen 2 Fr. mit ursprünglich 20 Marken zu 5 C. und 10 Marken zu 10 C., bei einem MH fehlt jeweils eine 5 C. und 10 C., das zweite MH mit nurmehr 13x 5 C. und 4x 10 C., in guter Erhaltung.
Lot #10283 - booklets
1928, "fight against tuberculosis" scarce booklet with 5 and 15 C. nine pieces, 35 Cent four and 60 C. eight stamps. Very fine condition, seldom offered.
Lot #10424 - booklets
1929, 2 Kronen Ziffern als postfrisches, vorzüglich erhaltenes Markenheftchen MH 6, Auflage 1.000 Stück.
Lot #10924 - booklets
1910 (environ). Carnet privé "AIGLON" Semeuse camée 10c rouge sur porte-timbre.
Lot #10925 - booklets
1910 (ca.), Säerin auf glatten Grund 10 C. rot im Markenheftchen '2 Fr.' mit 2 x 10 Marken mit allseitigen Rand, postfrisch (1 Marke mit kl. Fleckchen), seltenes Heftchen! Maury 20, € 600,--
Lot #10926 - booklets
1921 (ca.), Säerin auf glatten Grund 5 C. dunkelgrün, 40 Werte in zwei zusammenhängenden Blättern mit je 10 + 10 Marken mit allseitigen Rändern, postfrisch aber etwas bügige Vorderseite, Maury 15, € 365,--
Lot #10927 - booklets
1923. Maurice Digeaux. Carnet complet de 20 10c Pasteur. Série 93. Superbe. (M)
Lot #10928 - booklets
1923. Carnet de 10c vert Semeuse "Pasteur", surcharge "ANNULE", manque (Deckel und Marken mit Mängeln)
Lot #10929 - booklets
1923. Carnet de 25c Semeuse bleu type II "Swan", surcharge "ANNUL ", (S. 38), Surcharge en partie défectuese (doublée et lettres abimées) & variété de coupe (double marge en haut). Superbe. (un point d'adhérence). Dallay 22.
Lot #10930 - booklets
1923. Carnet de 20x 25c Semeuse bleu (S. 81). Bisquit x 4.
Lot #10931 - booklets
1923. Carnet de 20x 25c Semeuse bleu "Secours - Grey poupon - secours - amourette" (S. 80). Sans gomme.
Lot #10932 - booklets
1920. Carnet de 20x 25c Semeuse bleu type IV, naunce bleu clair, couverture postale. Superbe.
Lot #10933 - booklets
1923 (ca.), Pasteur 10 C. grün, jeweils 20 Werte in zwei kompletten Markenheftchen mit vs. Auftragsnummern 'S 49' (Credit Industriel & Automobile) bzw. 'S 93' (Petit pain de Tortosa), postfrisch, Maury 138, € 150,-- +
Lot #10934 - booklets
1925 (ca.), Säerin auf glatten Grund 30 C. rosalila, 20 Werte mit bedruckten Rändern 'Evian und Source Cachat' im kompletten Markenheftchen mit vs. Werbung 'USINE LAFONTAINE' und vs. Auftragsnummer 'S.88', postfrisch, Maury 49, € 250,--
Lot #10935 - booklets
1925. Carnet de 20x 30c Semeuse bleu (S. 98): surchargé "SPECIMEN". (Dallay 57)
Lot #10936 - booklets
1926 (ca.), Säerin auf schraffierten Grund 50 C. rot, 20 Werte mit bedruckten Rändern 'Lame Le COQ' im kompletten Markenheftchen mit Werbung 'ORESTE LEBOFFE' (vs.) bzw. 'BAZE' (rs.), postfrisch mit Mängeln im Bereich der Klammerung, Maury 93, € 200,--
Lot #10937 - booklets
1926 (ca.), Säerin auf schraffiertem Grund 50 C. rot, 20 Werte mit bedruckten Rändern 'Lame Documentation Unique / D.U'' im kompletten Markenheftchen mit vs. Auftragsnummer 'S. 221' und Werbung 'REGOR', postfrisch, Maury 95, € 210,--
Lot #10938 - booklets
1927. Carnet de 20x 50c. Lignée, annulé agence comptable et couverture avec tete de Mercure.
Lot #10939 - booklets
1944. "Specimens of Committee French Postage Stamps", 2 Série, Carnet complet, Feuillets de 10 Timbres surchargés: Arc de Triomphe. Il n'est connu que 2 exemplaires complets de ce Carnet!
Lot #10940 - booklets
1930, Staatsschuldentilgungskasse, postfrisch ohne Knicke (Yvert € 1.350,-).
Lot #10941 - booklets
1962, Rotes Kreuz, postfrischer Luxus (Mi. € 1.000,-).
Lot #10942 - booklets
2001. Stamp booklet Marianne de Luquet red. Stamps with SHIFTED BLIND PRINTING. NO COVER IMPRINTS. Regular booklet enclosed.
Lot #10943 - booklets
2001. Stamp booklet Marianne de Luquet red WITHOUT COVER IMPRINTS.