Cretan State issues: 9 values complete set "Small ΕΛΛΑΣ" on postage due stamps, m. VF (Hellas D10/D18)
Public Auction 82 General Stamp Sale
By: Athens Auctions
Athens Auctions Public Auction 82 General Stamp Sale
Athens Mail Auctions #82 of stamps, postal history and Postcards of Greece, Greek Islands and related area with Crete and Dodecanese.
Emphasis on Greece issues with Large & Small Hermes Head, Olympics, Greek Ottoman Post, Greek Islands, Territories & related area, Greece in WWII, postmarks and cancellations.
Europe with Luxembourg, Romania, Russia, Vatican and other countries.
Large selection of Picture Postcards
- (-) Remove - CRETE filter - CRETE
Lot #1268 - - CRETE Crète
Cretan State issues: 1 lep. in B4 "small ΕΛΛΑΣ" with inverterd overprint on 1901 postage due stamps, u/m. VF (Hellas D10f)
Lot #1269 - - CRETE Crète
Cretan State issues: 2 values complete set in B4 "small ΕΛΛΑΣ" overprint on official stamps, m. Only one set hinged. VF (Hellas O3/O4)
Lot #1270 - - CRETE Crète
Cretan State Issues: 6 values complete set "1909 provisional issues", m. VF (Hellas 48/53)
Lot #1271 - - CRETE Crète
Cretan State Issues: 8 values complete set "Gothic ΕΛΛΑΣ" overprint, m. VF (Hellas 55/62)
Lot #1272 - - CRETE Crète
Cretan State issues: 10 values complete set "Large ΕΛΛΑΣ overprint" on regular stamps of previous issues, m. VF (Hellas 63/72)
Lot #1273 - - CRETE Crète
Cretan State issues: 10 values complete set "Large ΕΛΛΑΣ" overprint, u. VF (Hellas 63/72)
Lot #1274 - - CRETE Crète
Cretan State issues: 3 Drs. in B4 "Large ΕΛΛΑΣ" overprint (one of the key values of the set), u/m. VF (Hellas 71 - cat.price 1620E)
Lot #1275 - - CRETE Crète
Cretan State Issues: 8 values complete set "Large ΕΛΛΑΣ" overprint on 1901 postage due stamps, m. VF (Hellas D19/D26)
Lot #1276 - - CRETE Crète
Cretan State Issues: 2 values complete set in corner B4 "Large ΕΛΛΑΣ" overprint on 1908 official stamps, u/m. VF (Hellas O5/O6)
Lot #1277 - - CRETE Crète
Issues by the Therisson Rebels: 6 values complete set "Lithographic issue", m. VF (Hellas 6/11)
Lot #1278 - - CRETE Crète
British Administration Issues: 20 pa. "Provisional handstruck issue", m. VF (Hellas 1)
Lot #1279 - - CRETE Crète
British Administration Issues: 2 complete sets "First & Second lithographic issue". The No.3 and No.4 without gum, rest u/m. VF (Hellas 2/3, 4/5)
Lot #1280 - - CRETE Crète
Russian Administration issues: 1 μετ. rose "First lithographic issue", m. VF (Hellas 21)
Lot #1281 - - CRETE Crète
Russian Administration Issues: 1 μετ. green "First lithographic issue", m. VF (Hellas 23)
Lot #1282 - - CRETE Crète
Russian Administration Issues: 1 μετ. orange "First lithographic issue", u/m. VF (Hellas 24)
Lot #1283 - - CRETE Crète
Russian Administration issues: 1 μετ. orange "First Lithographic" issue, u. Signed by O. Vlastos. VF (Hellas 24)
Lot #1284 - - CRETE Crète
Russian Administration issues: 1 μετ. lilac "First lithographic issue", mng. VF (Hellas 25)
Lot #1285 - - CRETE Crète
Russian Administration Issues: 1 μετ. lilac "First lithographic issue", u. VF (Hellas 25)
Lot #1286 - - CRETE Crète
Russian Administration issues: 1 μετ. yellow "First lithographic issue", m. VF (Hellas 26)
Lot #1287 - - CRETE Crète
Russian Administration issues: 2 μετ. rose "First lithographic issue", m. VF (Hellas 28)
Lot #1288 - - CRETE Crète
Russian Administration issues: 2 μετ. blue "First lithographic issue", m. VF (Hellas 29)
Lot #1289 - - CRETE Crète
Russian Administration issues: 1 μετ. blue "First Lithographic" issue, u. Signed by O. Vlastos. VF (Hellas 29)
Lot #1290 - - CRETE Crète
Russian Administration issues: 2 μετ. green "First lithographic issue", m. Signed by A. Zeis. VF (Hellas 30)
Lot #1291 - - CRETE Crète
Russian Administration issues: 2 μετ. orange "First lithographic issue", m. VF (Hellas 31)
Athens Auctions
ATHENS AUCTIONS, from Athens, Greece, is an experience specialist in the stamps and postal history of Greece, Greek related material, New Greek Territories, Levant, Cyprus and many other foreign... Read More
Send Email to Athens Auctions Or Visit WebSite