16 values complete set "Engraved issue", u/m. VF (Hellas 203/218)
Public Auction 58 General Stamp Sale
By: Athens Auctions
Athens Auctions Public Auction 58 General Stamp Sale
Athens Mail Auctions #58 of stamps, postal history and Postcards of Greece, Greek Islands and related area with Crete and Dodecanese.
Emphasis on Greece issues with Large & Small Hermes Head, Olympics, Greek Ottoman Post, Greek Islands, Territories & related area, Greece in WWII, postmarks and cancellations.
Europe with Luxembourg, Romania, Russia, Vatican and other countries.
Large selection of Picture Postcards
For sale conditions click here
- (-) Remove GREECE- 1911 - 1923 filter GREECE- 1911 - 1923
- 1913 campaign (1912) (8) Apply 1913 campaign (1912) filter
- E.T. OVPT. & PROVISIONAL GOVERNMENT (10) Apply E.T. OVPT. & PROVISIONAL GOVERNMENT filter
- ENGRAVED & LITHOGRAPHIC ISSUES (19) Apply ENGRAVED & LITHOGRAPHIC ISSUES filter
- souda (1) Apply souda filter
- ΕΛΛΗΝΙΚΗΔΙΟΙΚΗΣΙΣ (71) Apply ΕΛΛΗΝΙΚΗΔΙΟΙΚΗΣΙΣ filter
- επαναστασισ 1922 ovpt. (16) Apply επαναστασισ 1922 ovpt. filter
- λημνοσ ovpt. (10) Apply λημνοσ ovpt. filter
Lot #630 - GREECE- 1911 - 1923 ENGRAVED & LITHOGRAPHIC ISSUES
16 values complete set "Engraved" issue, m. VF (Hellas 203/218)
Lot #631 - GREECE- 1911 - 1923 ENGRAVED & LITHOGRAPHIC ISSUES
1 lep. in B4 "Engraved" issue, u/m. Superb (Hellas 203b - cat.price 300E)
Lot #632 - GREECE- 1911 - 1923 ENGRAVED & LITHOGRAPHIC ISSUES
5 lep. imperforate pair "Engraved" issue. Superb (Hellas 206b)
Lot #633 - GREECE- 1911 - 1923 ENGRAVED & LITHOGRAPHIC ISSUES
10 lep. "Engraved" issue imperforate pair. VF (Hellas 207b)
Lot #634 - GREECE- 1911 - 1923 ENGRAVED & LITHOGRAPHIC ISSUES
20 lep. "Engraved" issue imperforate pair. Trace of hinge at one stamp. VF (Hellas 208b)
Lot #635 - GREECE- 1911 - 1923 ENGRAVED & LITHOGRAPHIC ISSUES
3 Drs. in imperforate pair "Engraved" issue, m. VF (Hellas 215b - cat.price 380E)
Lot #636 - GREECE- 1911 - 1923 ENGRAVED & LITHOGRAPHIC ISSUES
10 Drs. "1911 Engraved" with vertical perforation displaced upwards, u. (Hellas 217)
Lot #637 - GREECE- 1911 - 1923 ENGRAVED & LITHOGRAPHIC ISSUES
25 Drs. "Engraved" issue, u/m. VF (Hellas 218)
Lot #638 - GREECE- 1911 - 1923 ENGRAVED & LITHOGRAPHIC ISSUES
25 Drs. in vertical strip of 3. Proof on thin paper in black color (Hellas 218)
Lot #639 - GREECE- 1911 - 1923 ENGRAVED & LITHOGRAPHIC ISSUES
3 values complete set "Engraved" stamps (reprinting), u. VF (Hellas 387/389)
Lot #640 - GREECE- 1911 - 1923 ENGRAVED & LITHOGRAPHIC ISSUES
2 complete sets "Lithographic" issue, m. VF (Hellas 219/228, 390/397)
Lot #641 - GREECE- 1911 - 1923 ENGRAVED & LITHOGRAPHIC ISSUES
18 values complete set in B4 "Lithographic" issue, u/m. VF (Hellas 219/228, 390/397)
Lot #642 - GREECE- 1911 - 1923 ENGRAVED & LITHOGRAPHIC ISSUES
18 values complete set "Lithographic" issues, u. VF (Hellas 219/228, 390/397)
Lot #643 - GREECE- 1911 - 1923 ENGRAVED & LITHOGRAPHIC ISSUES
18 values complete set in B4 "Lithographic" issue, u. F-VF (Hellas 219/228, 390/397)
Lot #644 - GREECE- 1911 - 1923 ENGRAVED & LITHOGRAPHIC ISSUES
5 lep. litho (3rd period) in upper marginal B10. Gummed on face also. Only 2 stamps without faults (Hellas 222C)
Lot #645 - GREECE- 1911 - 1923 ENGRAVED & LITHOGRAPHIC ISSUES
50 lep. litho "3rd Period" with displaced perforation. VF and RR! (Hellas 228C)
Lot #646 - GREECE- 1911 - 1923 ENGRAVED & LITHOGRAPHIC ISSUES
80 lep. im marginal imperforate pair "New Lithographic" values, u/m. (Hellas 391a - cat.price 180E)
Lot #647 - GREECE- 1911 - 1923 ENGRAVED & LITHOGRAPHIC ISSUES
2 Drs. "New Lithographic" value in corner B12, with displaced double perforation, u/m. VF (Hellas 393VAR)
Lot #648 - GREECE- 1911 - 1923 ΕΛΛΗΝΙΚΗΔΙΟΙΚΗΣΙΣ
22 values complete set with ovpt "ΕΛΛΗΝΙΚΗ ΔΙΟΙΚΗΣΙΣ" black (reading up), m. (Hellas 229/250 - cat.price 830E)
Lot #649 - GREECE- 1911 - 1923 ΕΛΛΗΝΙΚΗΔΙΟΙΚΗΣΙΣ
1 lep., 3 lep. and 25 lep. with the overprint error "ΔΟΙΚΗΣΙΣ" without the large "I" on "ΕΛΛΗΝΙΚΗ", m. RR (Hellas 229BN, 233BN, 240BN)
Lot #650 - GREECE- 1911 - 1923 ΕΛΛΗΝΙΚΗΔΙΟΙΚΗΣΙΣ
1 lep. in pair with large "I" of "ΕΛΛΗΝΙΚΗ" on one. VF (Hellas 229+229B)
Lot #651 - GREECE- 1911 - 1923 ΕΛΛΗΝΙΚΗΔΙΟΙΚΗΣΙΣ
1 lep. in corner B4 (pos.1-2/11-12) engraved ovpt "ΕΛΛΗΝΙΚΗ ΔΙΟΙΚΗΣΙΣ" in black (reading up). Variety "ΛΙΟΙΚΗΣΙΣ" (pos.12). Superb. (Hellas 229+229C - cat.price 36E)
Lot #652 - GREECE- 1911 - 1923 ΕΛΛΗΝΙΚΗΔΙΟΙΚΗΣΙΣ
1 lep. with double overprint (reading-up), m. VF (Hellas 229a)
Lot #653 - GREECE- 1911 - 1923 ΕΛΛΗΝΙΚΗΔΙΟΙΚΗΣΙΣ
1 lep. "ΕΛΛΗΝΙΚΗ ΔΙΟΙΚΗΣΙΣ" with double overprint, one inverted (Hellas 229b)
Athens Auctions
ATHENS AUCTIONS, from Athens, Greece, is an experience specialist in the stamps and postal history of Greece, Greek related material, New Greek Territories, Levant, Cyprus and many other foreign... Read More
Send Email to Athens Auctions Or Visit WebSite