Russian Administration issues: 1 μετ. blue "First lithographic issue", u. One short perforation (Hellas 22)
Public Auction 108 General Stamp Sale
By: Athens Auctions
Athens Auctions Public Auction 108 General Stamp Sale
Public Auction 108
General Stamp Sale
Ends 15-Feb-2023 09:30:00
Lot #939 - - CRETE Crète
Russian Administration issues: 1 met. orange "First lithographic issue", u/m. Pinhole (Hellas 24)
Lot #940 - - CRETE Crète
Russian Administration issues: 1 μετ. lilac "1st lithogrpahic issue", u/m. Small part of the gum missing (Hellas 25)
Lot #941 - - CRETE Crète
Russian Administration issues: 2 μετ. lilac "First lithographic issue", u. Some narrow perforations (Hellas 32)
Lot #942 - - CRETE Crète
Russian Administration issues: 1 γρ. lilac "First lithographic issue", m. Signed by A. Zeis and Deilakis. Tiny pinhole (Hellas 39)
Lot #943 - - CRETE Crète
Russian Administration issues: 1 met. x4 blue, green, rose and lilac "Second lithographic issue", u. VF (Hellas 42/45 - cat. price 160E)
Lot #944 - - CRETE Crète
Russian Administration issues: 2 met. green "Second lithographic issue" in full sheetlet of 32. Stuck on old exhibition sheet. R! (Hellas 47)
Lot #945 - - CRETE Crète
Russian Administration issues: 2 met. lilac "Second lithographic issue" in full sheetlet of 32. Stuck on old exhibition sheet. R! (Hellas 49)
Lot #946 - - CRETE Crète
Russian Administration issues: 1 gr. green "Second lithographic issue" in full sheetlet of 32 (8 pos. with ΓΡΟΣ.ΙΟΝ). Stuck on old exhibition sheet. R! (Hellas 51)
Lot #947 - - CRETE Crète
Russian Administration issues: 1 gr. rose "Second lithographic issue" in full sheetlet of 32 (8 pos. with ΓΡΟΣ.ΙΟΝ). Stuck on old exhibition sheet. R! (Hellas 52)
Lot #948 - - CRETE Crète
Russian Administration issues: 1 gr. lilac "Second lithographic issue" in full sheetlet of 32 (8 pos. with ΓΡΟΣ.ΙΟΝ). Stuck on old exhibition sheet. R! (Hellas 53)
Lot #949 - - CRETE Crète
Austrian Post office: 4 complete sets "Overprints on Austrian stamps", u/m. & m. VF (Hellas 1/7, 8/11, 12/13, 14/16)
Lot #950 - - CRETE Crète
Austrian Post issues: 1f./1k. in B15 "Overprints on Austrian stamps" 1903 (May) -1904, u/m. VF (Hellas 5 - cat. price 300E)
Lot #951 - - CRETE Crète
Austrian Post office: 6 values complete set "Commemorative issue" (1908 July), m. VF (Hellas 17/22)
Lot #952 - - CRETE Crète
French Post Issues: 15 values complete set "Crete issue", m. VF (Hellas 1/15)
Lot #953 - - CRETE Crète
French Post issues: 15 values complete set "Crete issue", u. VF (Hellas 1/15)
Lot #954 - - CRETE Crète
French Post issues: 5 values complete set "Surcharged Crete issue". VF (Hellas 16/20)
Lot #955 - - CRETE Crète
Italian post issues: 11 values complete set "LA CANEA" overprints (1906). VF (Hellas 4/14)
Lot #956 - - CRETE Crète
Italian Post issues: 11 values complete set "LA CANEA" overprints (1906 Nov.), u. VF (Hellas 4/14)
Lot #957 - - CRETE Crète
Italian Post issues: 6 values complete set "LA CANEA" overprint on 1906 and 1909 Italian stamps, m. The no.19 with yellow spot (Hellas 15/20)
Lot #958 - - CRETE Crète
Italian post office: Double postal card 7½c.+7½c cancelled "LA CANEA 8.2.07", arrival "DRESDEN 13.2.07" (PC2A)
Lot #959 - - CRETE Crète
Italian post office: Double postal card 5c.+10c. (with reply), cancelled "LA CANEA 4.3.11", reply "MYNCHEN 26 MAR 11", arrival "CANEA OP" (PC8)
Lot #960 - - CRETE Crète
Italian Post issues: 6 values complete set "LA CANEA" overprints (1907-1912), u. VF (Hellas 15/20)
Athens Auctions
ATHENS AUCTIONS, from Athens, Greece, is an experience specialist in the stamps and postal history of Greece, Greek related material, New Greek Territories, Levant, Cyprus and many other foreign... Read More
Send Email to Athens Auctions Or Visit WebSite