By: Dr. Reinhard Fischer
lot # 5716 - frankreich - dünkirchen
25 C. postal stamp in the horizontal pair with overprint in type II, in perfect condition unused with full original gum and small rest of hinge, unsigned, only issued 80 - 100 pairs, photo expertize Krischke: "the condition is perfect. Due to the very sm all issue are these stamps very rare. " (last surtax during of our 150. auction 700.- Euro)
25 C. Freimarke im waager. Paar mit Aufdruck in Type II, tadellos ungebraucht mit voller Originalgummierung und kleinem Falzrest, unsigniert, Auflage nur 80 - 100 Paare, Fotoattest Krischke: "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei. Aufgrund der sehr kleinen Aufla ge sind diese Marken sehr selten." (letzter Zuschlag während unserer 150. Auktion 700.- Euro)
11II
Dr. R. Fischer