5 on 30 Pfg. with plate flaw "lower foot of the first E in German bent" (field 12) with normal stamps in block of four, on self-formed pages "Gdansk 29. 11. 20", in perfect condition, very rare, in this kind probably the only one exists, photo expertize Gruber BPP
5 auf 30 Pfg. mit Plattenfehler "unterer Fuß des ersten E in DEUTSCHES verbogen" (Feld 12) mit Normalmarken in 4er-Block, zeitgerecht gestempelt "DANZIG 29.11.20", tadellos, sehr selten, in dieser Form vermutlich Unikat, Fotoattest Gruber BPP
16II
Dr. R. Fischer