Bayern: Maximilian I. Joseph 1806-1825: Taler 1812 (Kronentaler), AKS 44, Jaeger 14. Sehr schön.
Maximilian I. Joseph 1806-1825: Taler 1812 (Kronentaler), AKS 44, Jaeger 14. Sehr schön.
Sale #49 Coins and Banknotes
Auktionshaus Christoph Gärtner GmbH & Co. KG Sale #49 Coins and Banknotes
49th AUCTION at 22th-26th of february 2021
FAKE-NEWS?
We start with coins and banknotes / 22 February 2021
Live-Bidding via biddr.com – Please register early!
Special catalogue Australia – break up of a large collection / 23 February 2021
Live-Bidding via philasearch.com – Please register early!
Special catalogue USA – Wells Fargo / 23 February 2021
- (-) Remove Bayern | Altdeutschland und RDR 1800 - 1871 filter Bayern | Altdeutschland und RDR 1800 - 1871
Lot #2257 - Bayern | Altdeutschland und RDR 1800 - 1871
Lot #2258 - Bayern | Altdeutschland und RDR 1800 - 1871
Bayern: Maximilian I. Joseph 1806-1825: Taler 1816 (Kronentaler), AKS 44, Jaeger 14. Randdellen / en
Maximilian I. Joseph 1806-1825: Taler 1816 (Kronentaler), AKS 44, Jaeger 14. Randdellen / entfernte Fassung? Fast sehr schön.
Lot #2259 - Bayern | Altdeutschland und RDR 1800 - 1871
Bayern: Ludwig I. 1825-1848: Geschichtstaler 1826, Reichenbach + Frauenhofer, AKS 114, Jaeger 32, Kr
Ludwig I. 1825-1848: Geschichtstaler 1826, Reichenbach + Frauenhofer, AKS 114, Jaeger 32, Kratzer, sehr schön - vorzüglich.
Lot #2260 - Bayern | Altdeutschland und RDR 1800 - 1871
Bayern: Ludwig I. 1825-1848: Geschichtstaler 1828, Segen des Himmels, AKS 121, Jaeger 37, Kratzer, R
Ludwig I. 1825-1848: Geschichtstaler 1828, Segen des Himmels, AKS 121, Jaeger 37, Kratzer, Randschäden, sehr schön.
Lot #2261 - Bayern | Altdeutschland und RDR 1800 - 1871
Bayern: Ludwig I. 1825-1848: Geschichtstaler 1828, Verfassungssäule, AKS 123, Jaeger 38, Kratzer, Ra
Ludwig I. 1825-1848: Geschichtstaler 1828, Verfassungssäule, AKS 123, Jaeger 38, Kratzer, Randschäden, sehr schön.
Lot #2262 - Bayern | Altdeutschland und RDR 1800 - 1871
Bayern: Ludwig I. 1825-1848: Geschichtstaler 1830, Bayerns Treue, AKS 125, Jaeger 40, winzige Einhie
Ludwig I. 1825-1848: Geschichtstaler 1830, Bayerns Treue, AKS 125, Jaeger 40, winzige Einhiebe auf Revers, fast vorzüglich.
Lot #2263 - Bayern | Altdeutschland und RDR 1800 - 1871
Bayern: Ludwig I. 1825-1848: Geschichtstaler 1832, Griechenlands erster König, AKS 127, Jaeger 42, k
Ludwig I. 1825-1848: Geschichtstaler 1832, Griechenlands erster König, AKS 127, Jaeger 42, kleine Kratzer, sonst vorzüglich.
Lot #2264 - Bayern | Altdeutschland und RDR 1800 - 1871
Bayern: Ludwig I. 1825-1848: Geschichtsdoppeltaler 1839, Reitersäule Maximilian I., AKS 100, Jaeger
Ludwig I. 1825-1848: Geschichtsdoppeltaler 1839, Reitersäule Maximilian I., AKS 100, Jaeger 68, Kratzer, kleiner Randfehler, sehr schön+.
Lot #2265 - Bayern | Altdeutschland und RDR 1800 - 1871
Ludwig I. 1825-1848: Geschichtsdoppeltaler 1839, Reitersäule Maximilian I., AKS 100, Jaeger 68, Kratzer, Schrötlingsfehler, sehr schön+.
Lot #2266 - Bayern | Altdeutschland und RDR 1800 - 1871
Bayern: Ludwig I. 1825-1848: Geschichtsdoppeltaler 1842, Vermählung, AKS 104, Jaeger 72, Kratzer, se
Ludwig I. 1825-1848: Geschichtsdoppeltaler 1842, Vermählung, AKS 104, Jaeger 72, Kratzer, sehr schön.
Lot #2267 - Bayern | Altdeutschland und RDR 1800 - 1871
Bayern: Ludwig I. 1825-1848: Doppelgulden 1848, AKS 77, Jaeger 63, kleine Kratzer, sehr schön+.
Ludwig I. 1825-1848: Doppelgulden 1848, AKS 77, Jaeger 63, kleine Kratzer, sehr schön+.
Lot #2268 - Bayern | Altdeutschland und RDR 1800 - 1871
Bayern: Maximilian II. Joseph 1848-1864: 1 Gulden 1850, AKS 151, Jaeger 82, Kratzer, sehr schön.
Maximilian II. Joseph 1848-1864: 1 Gulden 1850, AKS 151, Jaeger 82, Kratzer, sehr schön.
Value Add Taxes (19%) will be added to the hammer price and the buyers premium.
Lot #2269 - Bayern | Altdeutschland und RDR 1800 - 1871
Bayern: Maximilian II. Joseph 1848-1864: Doppelgulden 1855, Mariengulden / Mariensäule, AKS 168, Jae
Maximilian II. Joseph 1848-1864: Doppelgulden 1855, Mariengulden / Mariensäule, AKS 168, Jaeger 84, winzige Kratzer, fast vorzüglich.
Lot #2270 - Bayern | Altdeutschland und RDR 1800 - 1871
Lot #2271 - Bayern | Altdeutschland und RDR 1800 - 1871
Bayern: Maximilian II. Joseph 1848-1864: Taler 1861 (Vereinstaler). AKS 149, Jaeger 94. Kratzer, seh
Maximilian II. Joseph 1848-1864: Taler 1861 (Vereinstaler). AKS 149, Jaeger 94. Kratzer, sehr schön.
Lot #2272 - Bayern | Altdeutschland und RDR 1800 - 1871
Bayern: Ludwig II. 1864-1886: Taler o.J. (1865, Madonnentaler). AKS 176, Jaeger 107. Winzige Randfeh
Ludwig II. 1864-1886: Taler o.J. (1865, Madonnentaler). AKS 176, Jaeger 107. Winzige Randfehler, Katzer, sehr schön.
Lot #2273 - Bayern | Altdeutschland und RDR 1800 - 1871
Lot #2274 - Bayern | Altdeutschland und RDR 1800 - 1871
Bayern: Ludwig II. 1864-1886: Taler 1866 (Madonnentaler). AKS 176, Jaeger 107, Thun 105, Kahnt 131.
Ludwig II. 1864-1886: Taler 1866 (Madonnentaler). AKS 176, Jaeger 107, Thun 105, Kahnt 131. (Stempel von C. Voigt). Kleine Randfehler und Katzer, feine Patina, sehr schön.
Lot #2275 - Bayern | Altdeutschland und RDR 1800 - 1871
Bayern: Ludwig II. 1864-1886: Taler 1871 (Siegestaler), auf den Sieg über Frankreich, AKS 188, Thun
Ludwig II. 1864-1886: Taler 1871 (Siegestaler), auf den Sieg über Frankreich, AKS 188, Thun 107, Kahnt 132. Kleine Randfehler und Kratzer, feine Patina, sehr schön.
Lot #2276 - Bayern | Altdeutschland und RDR 1800 - 1871
Ludwig II. 1864-1886: Taler 1871 (Siegestaler), auf den Sieg über Frankreich, AKS 188, Thun 107, Kahnt 132. Kleine Kratzer, Einhieb am Kinn, sehr schön.