Coin Auctions
Filters
拍卖状态
- (-) Remove 封闭式拍卖 filter 封闭式拍卖
Dealer Country
Dealer Name
- A. Karamitsos (22) Apply A. Karamitsos filter
- Archives International Auctions (1) Apply Archives International Auctions filter
- Athens Auctions (1) Apply Athens Auctions filter
- Auktionshaus Christoph Gärtner GmbH & Co. KG (52) Apply Auktionshaus Christoph Gärtner GmbH & Co. KG filter
- Auktionshaus Klüttermann GmbH (3) Apply Auktionshaus Klüttermann GmbH filter
- Auktionshaus Schlegel (1) Apply Auktionshaus Schlegel filter
- Auktionshaus Ulrich Felzmann GmbH & Co. KG (3) Apply Auktionshaus Ulrich Felzmann GmbH & Co. KG filter
- Ben-Ami Endres Auctions (1) Apply Ben-Ami Endres Auctions filter
- Briefmarken Stilus e.U. (4) Apply Briefmarken Stilus e.U. filter
- Cedarstamps (1) Apply Cedarstamps filter
- Ceres Philatelie (1) Apply Ceres Philatelie filter
- Cherrystone Auctions (15) Apply Cherrystone Auctions filter
- classicphil GmbH (3) Apply classicphil GmbH filter
- classicphil GmbH - Matthias Fukac (3) Apply classicphil GmbH - Matthias Fukac filter
- COLONIAL STAMP CO. (6) Apply COLONIAL STAMP CO. filter
- Corbitts (1) Apply Corbitts filter
- Corinphila Auction AG (29) Apply Corinphila Auction AG filter
- Corinphila Veilingen (25) Apply Corinphila Veilingen filter
- Daniel F. Kelleher Auctions (1) Apply Daniel F. Kelleher Auctions filter
- Darabanth Co Ltd (20) Apply Darabanth Co Ltd filter
- Darabanth Philatelic and Numismatic Auctions Co., Ltd. (1) Apply Darabanth Philatelic and Numismatic Auctions Co., Ltd. filter
- Doron Waide (4) Apply Doron Waide filter
- DOWNEAST STAMPS (1) Apply DOWNEAST STAMPS filter
- Dr. Reinhard Fischer (5) Apply Dr. Reinhard Fischer filter
- Editions V. Gadoury (1) Apply Editions V. Gadoury filter
- Essex Stamp Auctions (2) Apply Essex Stamp Auctions filter
- Filatelia Llach s.l. (1) Apply Filatelia Llach s.l. filter
- Filatelia Sammarinese (1) Apply Filatelia Sammarinese filter
- Francois Feldman F.C.N.P (7) Apply Francois Feldman F.C.N.P filter
- Georg Bühler Briefmarken Auktionen GmbH (4) Apply Georg Bühler Briefmarken Auktionen GmbH filter
- Gerhard Hirsch Nachfolger (25) Apply Gerhard Hirsch Nachfolger filter
- Guillermo Jalil - Philatino (1) Apply Guillermo Jalil - Philatino filter
- H. R. Harmer Inc (9) Apply H. R. Harmer Inc filter
- HA HARMERS AUCTIONS S.A. (1) Apply HA HARMERS AUCTIONS S.A. filter
- Harmers International, Inc. (1) Apply Harmers International, Inc. filter
- Heinrich Koehler Auktionen (47) Apply Heinrich Koehler Auktionen filter
- Hettinger Auktion (1) Apply Hettinger Auktion filter
- Historama (6) Apply Historama filter
- House of Zion (3) Apply House of Zion filter
- HWPH Historisches Wertpapierhaus AG (1) Apply HWPH Historisches Wertpapierhaus AG filter
- IBERPHIL (2) Apply IBERPHIL filter
- Ira & Larry Goldberg Coins & Collectibles, Inc. (2) Apply Ira & Larry Goldberg Coins & Collectibles, Inc. filter
- Jennes und Kluettermann Auktionshaus (9) Apply Jennes und Kluettermann Auktionshaus filter
- John Bull Stamp Auctions (34) Apply John Bull Stamp Auctions filter
- Karl Pfankuch & Co. (2) Apply Karl Pfankuch & Co. filter
- Katz Coins Notes & Supplies Corp. (1) Apply Katz Coins Notes & Supplies Corp. filter
- king David Auction (2) Apply king David Auction filter
- Le Timbre Classique SA (1) Apply Le Timbre Classique SA filter
- Maison Palombo (1) Apply Maison Palombo filter
- MDC Monnaies de collection sarl (1) Apply MDC Monnaies de collection sarl filter
- Michael E. Aldrich, Inc. (1) Apply Michael E. Aldrich, Inc. filter
- Mowbray Collectables (6) Apply Mowbray Collectables filter
- Negev Holyland (6) Apply Negev Holyland filter
- Nomisma Spa (8) Apply Nomisma Spa filter
- Numismatica Varesi s.a.s. (4) Apply Numismatica Varesi s.a.s. filter
- Peter Harlos Auctions (1) Apply Peter Harlos Auctions filter
- Pinnacle Auctions (1) Apply Pinnacle Auctions filter
- Postiljonen AB (14) Apply Postiljonen AB filter
- Raritan Stamps Inc. (1) Apply Raritan Stamps Inc. filter
- Rimon Auctions (1) Apply Rimon Auctions filter
- Robert A. Siegel International (2) Apply Robert A. Siegel International filter
- Rolli Auctions (3) Apply Rolli Auctions filter
- Romano House of Stamp sales ltd (12) Apply Romano House of Stamp sales ltd filter
- Schwanke Briefmarkenauktionen GmbH (1) Apply Schwanke Briefmarkenauktionen GmbH filter
- Sellschopp Auktionen GmbH (1) Apply Sellschopp Auktionen GmbH filter
- SFK Auctions (1) Apply SFK Auctions filter
- Skanfil Auksjoner AS (1) Apply Skanfil Auksjoner AS filter
- Soler Y Llach (5) Apply Soler Y Llach filter
- Status International (14) Apply Status International filter
- Tel Aviv Stamps Ltd. (1) Apply Tel Aviv Stamps Ltd. filter
- UPA UPA (4) Apply UPA UPA filter
- Vaccari srl (1) Apply Vaccari srl filter
- Van Looy & Van Looy (1) Apply Van Looy & Van Looy filter
- Viennafil Auktionen (1) Apply Viennafil Auktionen filter
- yoav kremener (1) Apply yoav kremener filter
- Zanaria Aste s.r.l. (1) Apply Zanaria Aste s.r.l. filter
Viewing times of the 383rd Heinrich Köhler auction and
The ERIVAN Collection – 11th auction
Due to a high number of visitors we recommend viewing the collection lots before the auction week. Viewing at any time by prior appointment in our office in Wiesbaden.
Heinrich Köhler Auktionshaus GmbH & Co. KG
Hasengartenstr. 25, 65189 Wiesbaden
Germany
Telefon +49 (0)611 34 14 9-0
E-Mail [email protected]
11 – 13 March 2024 Monday to Wednesday 9 a.m. to 5 p.m.
14 – 15 March 2024 Thursday to Friday 8.30 a.m. to 6 p.m.
18 – 22 March 2024 Monday to Friday 8.30 a.m. to 6 p.m.
23 March 2024 Saturday starting 8.30 a.m.
Special Viewing: From 1–3 March 2024, no single lots Bavaria can be viewed in our office in Wiesbaden, as they will be at the Philatelia Munich for viewing.
Auction Schedule
Thursday, 14 March 2024 09:00 CET 1001–1841
Single Lots: Europe and Colonies, incl. Great Britain and British Commonwealth, Overseas countries
Special offer: Departements Conquis – The Wilma Droemont Collection
Special offer: Chile – The Colon Issues (part II)
Thursday, 14 March 2024 16:00 CET 6001–6204 Special Catalogue: Danish West Indies 1806–1917 – The "Baghira" Collection
Friday, 15 March 2024 09:00 CET 1842–2109
Single Lots: Olympics, Thematics, Literature
Special offer: Summer Olympic Games – The Fredrik C. Schreuder Collection (part II)
Special offer: Ludwig van Beethoven – The Yukio Onuma Collection (part II)
Special offer: Volkswagen – a German Myth – The Dr Edo-Meino Eden Collection
Friday, 15 March 2024 12:00 CET 5001–5569 Special Catalogue: Airmail and Zeppelin Mail – inclusive the collection of the Sieger family
Monday, 18 March 2024 10:00 CET 2110–2328 Single Lots: German Empire 1872 – 1945
Monday, 18 March 2024 12:30 CET 6601–6960 Special Catalogue: German Reichspost – Shield Issues – The Michael Rehme Collection (part II)
Tuesday, 19 March 2024 09:00 CET 2329–2887
Single Lots: German post offices abroad and colonies
Special offer: Registered Letters of the German Foreign Post Offices and German Colonies (part III)
Special offer: German South West Africa – Cancellations on Private and Field Post
Special offer: German Post in China and Kiautschou – Post during WWI and Trans-Siberian Railway – The Dr Heinz Findeiss Collection
Tuesday, 19 March 2024 14:00 CET 6501–6600 Special Catalogue: German Post Offices in Morocco & German Post Offices in Turkey – The "Waldersee" Collection
Tuesday, 19 March 2024 15:00 CET 2888–3653
Single Lots: German Occupation WWI, German Areas and Plebiscites, Saar, Danzig, Memel, German Occupation WWII, Germany after 1945
Special offer: Definitive Issue Posthorn 1951 – Specialised Collection
Wednesday, 20 March 2024 09:00 CET 7001–7758 Special Catalogue: Germany 1849–2000 – German Empire, German Colonies with Occupation Issues (G.R.I. and MAFIA), Plebiscite Areas, Germany after WWII – The Erik B. Nagel Collection (part III)
Wednesday, 20 March 2024 16:00 CET 10001–10331 Country Collections: Europe, including Great Britain and British Commonwealth
Thursday, 21 March 2024 09:00 CET 10332–11234
Country Collections: Overseas
Collections and Lots: General collections All World / Europe / Overseas, Airmail and Zeppelin, Thematic collections, Picture Postcards, Literature, Coins
Collections Germany: German States, German Empire, German post offices abroad and Colonies, German Occupation WWI, German Areas and Plebiscites, Danzig, Memel, German Occupation WWII, General collections Germany, Germany after 1945
Friday, 22 March 2024 10:00 CET 8001–8097 Special Catalogue: Grand Duchy of Baden – Frankings and Postal History – The Klaus Peter Geis Collection
Friday, 22 March 2024 11:00 CET 8201–8299 Special Catalogue: Kingdom of Bavaria – Postal History and Social Philately 1806–1875 – The Oliver Reifenrath Collection
Friday, 22 March 2024 12:00 CET 8501–8571 Special Catalogue: Free Hanseatic City of Bremen – The Karl-Hillard Geuther Collection (part III)
Friday, 22 March 2024 13:00 CET 8601–8815 Special Catalogue: Heligoland – The Dr. Hans Friedrich Häuser Collection (part II)
Friday, 22 March 2024 15:00 CET 9001–9244 Special Catalogue: Schleswig-Holstein 1850–1867 – The Rolf Beyerodt Collection
Saturday, 23 March 2024 08:30 CET 3654–4207
Single Lots: German States Baden – Wuerttemberg, North German Confederation
Special offer: The Principalities of Lippe – The Gustav Strunk Collections (part II)
Saturday, 23 March 2024 14:30 CET 1–160 Special Catalogue: German States: Bavaria from 1849 – Auction of 'Missed Opportunities' – Collections – The ERIVAN Collection – 11th Auction
Breaks when appropriate. We expect to auction off 50-120 lots per hour, depending on the area.
Parking situation
Are you arriving by car? You will be parking for more than 3 hours?
Please kindly provide the reception of Heinrich Köhler with your car‘s number plate if you plan to park for more than 3 hours. This will ensure that you won‘t receive a parking ticket (45,– €). Thank you for your cooperation.
Auction Venue
The auction takes place at our premises in Hasengartenstr. 25, Wiesbaden, Germany.
Postiljonen International Auction #241, 22 March 2024
”The Beautiful Collection”, Sweden 1855-1872.
An outstanding Gold awarded collection with 60 % of the items classified as SUPERB or EXCELLENT.
Beautiful stamps, covers, multiples, proofs, essays, rare cancellations etc.
Viewing times of the 383rd Heinrich Köhler auction and
The ERIVAN Collection – 11th auction
Due to a high number of visitors we recommend viewing the collection lots before the auction week. Viewing at any time by prior appointment in our office in Wiesbaden.
Heinrich Köhler Auktionshaus GmbH & Co. KG
Hasengartenstr. 25, 65189 Wiesbaden
Germany
Telefon +49 (0)611 34 14 9-0
E-Mail [email protected]
11 – 13 March 2024 Monday to Wednesday 9 a.m. to 5 p.m.
14 – 15 March 2024 Thursday to Friday 8.30 a.m. to 6 p.m.
18 – 22 March 2024 Monday to Friday 8.30 a.m. to 6 p.m.
23 March 2024 Saturday starting 8.30 a.m.
Special Viewing: From 1–3 March 2024, no single lots Bavaria can be viewed in our office in Wiesbaden, as they will be at the Philatelia Munich for viewing.
Auction Schedule
Thursday, 14 March 2024 09:00 CET 1001–1841
Single Lots: Europe and Colonies, incl. Great Britain and British Commonwealth, Overseas countries
Special offer: Departements Conquis – The Wilma Droemont Collection
Special offer: Chile – The Colon Issues (part II)
Thursday, 14 March 2024 16:00 CET 6001–6204 Special Catalogue: Danish West Indies 1806–1917 – The "Baghira" Collection
Friday, 15 March 2024 09:00 CET 1842–2109
Single Lots: Olympics, Thematics, Literature
Special offer: Summer Olympic Games – The Fredrik C. Schreuder Collection (part II)
Special offer: Ludwig van Beethoven – The Yukio Onuma Collection (part II)
Special offer: Volkswagen – a German Myth – The Dr Edo-Meino Eden Collection
Friday, 15 March 2024 12:00 CET 5001–5569 Special Catalogue: Airmail and Zeppelin Mail – inclusive the collection of the Sieger family
Monday, 18 March 2024 10:00 CET 2110–2328 Single Lots: German Empire 1872 – 1945
Monday, 18 March 2024 12:30 CET 6601–6960 Special Catalogue: German Reichspost – Shield Issues – The Michael Rehme Collection (part II)
Tuesday, 19 March 2024 09:00 CET 2329–2887
Single Lots: German post offices abroad and colonies
Special offer: Registered Letters of the German Foreign Post Offices and German Colonies (part III)
Special offer: German South West Africa – Cancellations on Private and Field Post
Special offer: German Post in China and Kiautschou – Post during WWI and Trans-Siberian Railway – The Dr Heinz Findeiss Collection
Tuesday, 19 March 2024 14:00 CET 6501–6600 Special Catalogue: German Post Offices in Morocco & German Post Offices in Turkey – The "Waldersee" Collection
Tuesday, 19 March 2024 15:00 CET 2888–3653
Single Lots: German Occupation WWI, German Areas and Plebiscites, Saar, Danzig, Memel, German Occupation WWII, Germany after 1945
Special offer: Definitive Issue Posthorn 1951 – Specialised Collection
Wednesday, 20 March 2024 09:00 CET 7001–7758 Special Catalogue: Germany 1849–2000 – German Empire, German Colonies with Occupation Issues (G.R.I. and MAFIA), Plebiscite Areas, Germany after WWII – The Erik B. Nagel Collection (part III)
Wednesday, 20 March 2024 16:00 CET 10001–10331 Country Collections: Europe, including Great Britain and British Commonwealth
Thursday, 21 March 2024 09:00 CET 10332–11234
Country Collections: Overseas
Collections and Lots: General collections All World / Europe / Overseas, Airmail and Zeppelin, Thematic collections, Picture Postcards, Literature, Coins
Collections Germany: German States, German Empire, German post offices abroad and Colonies, German Occupation WWI, German Areas and Plebiscites, Danzig, Memel, German Occupation WWII, General collections Germany, Germany after 1945
Friday, 22 March 2024 10:00 CET 8001–8097 Special Catalogue: Grand Duchy of Baden – Frankings and Postal History – The Klaus Peter Geis Collection
Friday, 22 March 2024 11:00 CET 8201–8299 Special Catalogue: Kingdom of Bavaria – Postal History and Social Philately 1806–1875 – The Oliver Reifenrath Collection
Friday, 22 March 2024 12:00 CET 8501–8571 Special Catalogue: Free Hanseatic City of Bremen – The Karl-Hillard Geuther Collection (part III)
Friday, 22 March 2024 13:00 CET 8601–8815 Special Catalogue: Heligoland – The Dr. Hans Friedrich Häuser Collection (part II)
Friday, 22 March 2024 15:00 CET 9001–9244 Special Catalogue: Schleswig-Holstein 1850–1867 – The Rolf Beyerodt Collection
Saturday, 23 March 2024 08:30 CET 3654–4207
Single Lots: German States Baden – Wuerttemberg, North German Confederation
Special offer: The Principalities of Lippe – The Gustav Strunk Collections (part II)
Saturday, 23 March 2024 14:30 CET 1–160 Special Catalogue: German States: Bavaria from 1849 – Auction of 'Missed Opportunities' – Collections – The ERIVAN Collection – 11th Auction
Breaks when appropriate. We expect to auction off 50-120 lots per hour, depending on the area.
Parking situation
Are you arriving by car? You will be parking for more than 3 hours?
Please kindly provide the reception of Heinrich Köhler with your car‘s number plate if you plan to park for more than 3 hours. This will ensure that you won‘t receive a parking ticket (45,– €). Thank you for your cooperation.
Auction Venue
The auction takes place at our premises in Hasengartenstr. 25, Wiesbaden, Germany.
Viewing times of the 383rd Heinrich Köhler auction and
The ERIVAN Collection – 11th auction
Due to a high number of visitors we recommend viewing the collection lots before the auction week. Viewing at any time by prior appointment in our office in Wiesbaden.
Heinrich Köhler Auktionshaus GmbH & Co. KG
Hasengartenstr. 25, 65189 Wiesbaden
Germany
Telefon +49 (0)611 34 14 9-0
E-Mail [email protected]
11 – 13 March 2024 Monday to Wednesday 9 a.m. to 5 p.m.
14 – 15 March 2024 Thursday to Friday 8.30 a.m. to 6 p.m.
18 – 22 March 2024 Monday to Friday 8.30 a.m. to 6 p.m.
23 March 2024 Saturday starting 8.30 a.m.
Special Viewing: From 1–3 March 2024, no single lots Bavaria can be viewed in our office in Wiesbaden, as they will be at the Philatelia Munich for viewing.
Auction Schedule
Thursday, 14 March 2024 09:00 CET 1001–1841
Single Lots: Europe and Colonies, incl. Great Britain and British Commonwealth, Overseas countries
Special offer: Departements Conquis – The Wilma Droemont Collection
Special offer: Chile – The Colon Issues (part II)
Thursday, 14 March 2024 16:00 CET 6001–6204 Special Catalogue: Danish West Indies 1806–1917 – The "Baghira" Collection
Friday, 15 March 2024 09:00 CET 1842–2109
Single Lots: Olympics, Thematics, Literature
Special offer: Summer Olympic Games – The Fredrik C. Schreuder Collection (part II)
Special offer: Ludwig van Beethoven – The Yukio Onuma Collection (part II)
Special offer: Volkswagen – a German Myth – The Dr Edo-Meino Eden Collection
Friday, 15 March 2024 12:00 CET 5001–5569 Special Catalogue: Airmail and Zeppelin Mail – inclusive the collection of the Sieger family
Monday, 18 March 2024 10:00 CET 2110–2328 Single Lots: German Empire 1872 – 1945
Monday, 18 March 2024 12:30 CET 6601–6960 Special Catalogue: German Reichspost – Shield Issues – The Michael Rehme Collection (part II)
Tuesday, 19 March 2024 09:00 CET 2329–2887
Single Lots: German post offices abroad and colonies
Special offer: Registered Letters of the German Foreign Post Offices and German Colonies (part III)
Special offer: German South West Africa – Cancellations on Private and Field Post
Special offer: German Post in China and Kiautschou – Post during WWI and Trans-Siberian Railway – The Dr Heinz Findeiss Collection
Tuesday, 19 March 2024 14:00 CET 6501–6600 Special Catalogue: German Post Offices in Morocco & German Post Offices in Turkey – The "Waldersee" Collection
Tuesday, 19 March 2024 15:00 CET 2888–3653
Single Lots: German Occupation WWI, German Areas and Plebiscites, Saar, Danzig, Memel, German Occupation WWII, Germany after 1945
Special offer: Definitive Issue Posthorn 1951 – Specialised Collection
Wednesday, 20 March 2024 09:00 CET 7001–7758 Special Catalogue: Germany 1849–2000 – German Empire, German Colonies with Occupation Issues (G.R.I. and MAFIA), Plebiscite Areas, Germany after WWII – The Erik B. Nagel Collection (part III)
Wednesday, 20 March 2024 16:00 CET 10001–10331 Country Collections: Europe, including Great Britain and British Commonwealth
Thursday, 21 March 2024 09:00 CET 10332–11234
Country Collections: Overseas
Collections and Lots: General collections All World / Europe / Overseas, Airmail and Zeppelin, Thematic collections, Picture Postcards, Literature, Coins
Collections Germany: German States, German Empire, German post offices abroad and Colonies, German Occupation WWI, German Areas and Plebiscites, Danzig, Memel, German Occupation WWII, General collections Germany, Germany after 1945
Friday, 22 March 2024 10:00 CET 8001–8097 Special Catalogue: Grand Duchy of Baden – Frankings and Postal History – The Klaus Peter Geis Collection
Friday, 22 March 2024 11:00 CET 8201–8299 Special Catalogue: Kingdom of Bavaria – Postal History and Social Philately 1806–1875 – The Oliver Reifenrath Collection
Friday, 22 March 2024 12:00 CET 8501–8571 Special Catalogue: Free Hanseatic City of Bremen – The Karl-Hillard Geuther Collection (part III)
Friday, 22 March 2024 13:00 CET 8601–8815 Special Catalogue: Heligoland – The Dr. Hans Friedrich Häuser Collection (part II)
Friday, 22 March 2024 15:00 CET 9001–9244 Special Catalogue: Schleswig-Holstein 1850–1867 – The Rolf Beyerodt Collection
Saturday, 23 March 2024 08:30 CET 3654–4207
Single Lots: German States Baden – Wuerttemberg, North German Confederation
Special offer: The Principalities of Lippe – The Gustav Strunk Collections (part II)
Saturday, 23 March 2024 14:30 CET 1–160 Special Catalogue: German States: Bavaria from 1849 – Auction of 'Missed Opportunities' – Collections – The ERIVAN Collection – 11th Auction
Breaks when appropriate. We expect to auction off 50-120 lots per hour, depending on the area.
Parking situation
Are you arriving by car? You will be parking for more than 3 hours?
Please kindly provide the reception of Heinrich Köhler with your car‘s number plate if you plan to park for more than 3 hours. This will ensure that you won‘t receive a parking ticket (45,– €). Thank you for your cooperation.
Auction Venue
The auction takes place at our premises in Hasengartenstr. 25, Wiesbaden, Germany.
Viewing times of the 383rd Heinrich Köhler auction and
The ERIVAN Collection – 11th auction
Due to a high number of visitors we recommend viewing the collection lots before the auction week. Viewing at any time by prior appointment in our office in Wiesbaden.
Heinrich Köhler Auktionshaus GmbH & Co. KG
Hasengartenstr. 25, 65189 Wiesbaden
Germany
Telefon +49 (0)611 34 14 9-0
E-Mail [email protected]
11 – 13 March 2024 Monday to Wednesday 9 a.m. to 5 p.m.
14 – 15 March 2024 Thursday to Friday 8.30 a.m. to 6 p.m.
18 – 22 March 2024 Monday to Friday 8.30 a.m. to 6 p.m.
23 March 2024 Saturday starting 8.30 a.m.
Special Viewing: From 1–3 March 2024, no single lots Bavaria can be viewed in our office in Wiesbaden, as they will be at the Philatelia Munich for viewing.
Auction Schedule
Thursday, 14 March 2024 09:00 CET 1001–1841
Single Lots: Europe and Colonies, incl. Great Britain and British Commonwealth, Overseas countries
Special offer: Departements Conquis – The Wilma Droemont Collection
Special offer: Chile – The Colon Issues (part II)
Thursday, 14 March 2024 16:00 CET 6001–6204 Special Catalogue: Danish West Indies 1806–1917 – The "Baghira" Collection
Friday, 15 March 2024 09:00 CET 1842–2109
Single Lots: Olympics, Thematics, Literature
Special offer: Summer Olympic Games – The Fredrik C. Schreuder Collection (part II)
Special offer: Ludwig van Beethoven – The Yukio Onuma Collection (part II)
Special offer: Volkswagen – a German Myth – The Dr Edo-Meino Eden Collection
Friday, 15 March 2024 12:00 CET 5001–5569 Special Catalogue: Airmail and Zeppelin Mail – inclusive the collection of the Sieger family
Monday, 18 March 2024 10:00 CET 2110–2328 Single Lots: German Empire 1872 – 1945
Monday, 18 March 2024 12:30 CET 6601–6960 Special Catalogue: German Reichspost – Shield Issues – The Michael Rehme Collection (part II)
Tuesday, 19 March 2024 09:00 CET 2329–2887
Single Lots: German post offices abroad and colonies
Special offer: Registered Letters of the German Foreign Post Offices and German Colonies (part III)
Special offer: German South West Africa – Cancellations on Private and Field Post
Special offer: German Post in China and Kiautschou – Post during WWI and Trans-Siberian Railway – The Dr Heinz Findeiss Collection
Tuesday, 19 March 2024 14:00 CET 6501–6600 Special Catalogue: German Post Offices in Morocco & German Post Offices in Turkey – The "Waldersee" Collection
Tuesday, 19 March 2024 15:00 CET 2888–3653
Single Lots: German Occupation WWI, German Areas and Plebiscites, Saar, Danzig, Memel, German Occupation WWII, Germany after 1945
Special offer: Definitive Issue Posthorn 1951 – Specialised Collection
Wednesday, 20 March 2024 09:00 CET 7001–7758 Special Catalogue: Germany 1849–2000 – German Empire, German Colonies with Occupation Issues (G.R.I. and MAFIA), Plebiscite Areas, Germany after WWII – The Erik B. Nagel Collection (part III)
Wednesday, 20 March 2024 16:00 CET 10001–10331 Country Collections: Europe, including Great Britain and British Commonwealth
Thursday, 21 March 2024 09:00 CET 10332–11234
Country Collections: Overseas
Collections and Lots: General collections All World / Europe / Overseas, Airmail and Zeppelin, Thematic collections, Picture Postcards, Literature, Coins
Collections Germany: German States, German Empire, German post offices abroad and Colonies, German Occupation WWI, German Areas and Plebiscites, Danzig, Memel, German Occupation WWII, General collections Germany, Germany after 1945
Friday, 22 March 2024 10:00 CET 8001–8097 Special Catalogue: Grand Duchy of Baden – Frankings and Postal History – The Klaus Peter Geis Collection
Friday, 22 March 2024 11:00 CET 8201–8299 Special Catalogue: Kingdom of Bavaria – Postal History and Social Philately 1806–1875 – The Oliver Reifenrath Collection
Friday, 22 March 2024 12:00 CET 8501–8571 Special Catalogue: Free Hanseatic City of Bremen – The Karl-Hillard Geuther Collection (part III)
Friday, 22 March 2024 13:00 CET 8601–8815 Special Catalogue: Heligoland – The Dr. Hans Friedrich Häuser Collection (part II)
Friday, 22 March 2024 15:00 CET 9001–9244 Special Catalogue: Schleswig-Holstein 1850–1867 – The Rolf Beyerodt Collection
Saturday, 23 March 2024 08:30 CET 3654–4207
Single Lots: German States Baden – Wuerttemberg, North German Confederation
Special offer: The Principalities of Lippe – The Gustav Strunk Collections (part II)
Saturday, 23 March 2024 14:30 CET 1–160 Special Catalogue: German States: Bavaria from 1849 – Auction of 'Missed Opportunities' – Collections – The ERIVAN Collection – 11th Auction
Breaks when appropriate. We expect to auction off 50-120 lots per hour, depending on the area.
Parking situation
Are you arriving by car? You will be parking for more than 3 hours?
Please kindly provide the reception of Heinrich Köhler with your car‘s number plate if you plan to park for more than 3 hours. This will ensure that you won‘t receive a parking ticket (45,– €). Thank you for your cooperation.
Auction Venue
The auction takes place at our premises in Hasengartenstr. 25, Wiesbaden, Germany.
Postiljonen International Spring Auction #240, 19-22 March 2024
- ”The Beautiful Collection” Sweden 1855-1872
- Professor Ringertz, Iceland Official Covers
- Dr. Ulf Sjögren, Nova Scotia & New Brunswick
- Gordon A. Hughmark, Scandinavia
- Orla Nielsen, Iceland Part 1
- Classic Denmark & Danish West Indies
Viewing times of the 383rd Heinrich Köhler auction and
The ERIVAN Collection – 11th auction
Due to a high number of visitors we recommend viewing the collection lots before the auction week. Viewing at any time by prior appointment in our office in Wiesbaden.
Heinrich Köhler Auktionshaus GmbH & Co. KG
Hasengartenstr. 25, 65189 Wiesbaden
Germany
Telefon +49 (0)611 34 14 9-0
E-Mail [email protected]
11 – 13 March 2024 Monday to Wednesday 9 a.m. to 5 p.m.
14 – 15 March 2024 Thursday to Friday 8.30 a.m. to 6 p.m.
18 – 22 March 2024 Monday to Friday 8.30 a.m. to 6 p.m.
23 March 2024 Saturday starting 8.30 a.m.
Special Viewing: From 1–3 March 2024, no single lots Bavaria can be viewed in our office in Wiesbaden, as they will be at the Philatelia Munich for viewing.
Auction Schedule
Thursday, 14 March 2024 09:00 CET 1001–1841
Single Lots: Europe and Colonies, incl. Great Britain and British Commonwealth, Overseas countries
Special offer: Departements Conquis – The Wilma Droemont Collection
Special offer: Chile – The Colon Issues (part II)
Thursday, 14 March 2024 16:00 CET 6001–6204 Special Catalogue: Danish West Indies 1806–1917 – The "Baghira" Collection
Friday, 15 March 2024 09:00 CET 1842–2109
Single Lots: Olympics, Thematics, Literature
Special offer: Summer Olympic Games – The Fredrik C. Schreuder Collection (part II)
Special offer: Ludwig van Beethoven – The Yukio Onuma Collection (part II)
Special offer: Volkswagen – a German Myth – The Dr Edo-Meino Eden Collection
Friday, 15 March 2024 12:00 CET 5001–5569 Special Catalogue: Airmail and Zeppelin Mail – inclusive the collection of the Sieger family
Monday, 18 March 2024 10:00 CET 2110–2328 Single Lots: German Empire 1872 – 1945
Monday, 18 March 2024 12:30 CET 6601–6960 Special Catalogue: German Reichspost – Shield Issues – The Michael Rehme Collection (part II)
Tuesday, 19 March 2024 09:00 CET 2329–2887
Single Lots: German post offices abroad and colonies
Special offer: Registered Letters of the German Foreign Post Offices and German Colonies (part III)
Special offer: German South West Africa – Cancellations on Private and Field Post
Special offer: German Post in China and Kiautschou – Post during WWI and Trans-Siberian Railway – The Dr Heinz Findeiss Collection
Tuesday, 19 March 2024 14:00 CET 6501–6600 Special Catalogue: German Post Offices in Morocco & German Post Offices in Turkey – The "Waldersee" Collection
Tuesday, 19 March 2024 15:00 CET 2888–3653
Single Lots: German Occupation WWI, German Areas and Plebiscites, Saar, Danzig, Memel, German Occupation WWII, Germany after 1945
Special offer: Definitive Issue Posthorn 1951 – Specialised Collection
Wednesday, 20 March 2024 09:00 CET 7001–7758 Special Catalogue: Germany 1849–2000 – German Empire, German Colonies with Occupation Issues (G.R.I. and MAFIA), Plebiscite Areas, Germany after WWII – The Erik B. Nagel Collection (part III)
Wednesday, 20 March 2024 16:00 CET 10001–10331 Country Collections: Europe, including Great Britain and British Commonwealth
Thursday, 21 March 2024 09:00 CET 10332–11234
Country Collections: Overseas
Collections and Lots: General collections All World / Europe / Overseas, Airmail and Zeppelin, Thematic collections, Picture Postcards, Literature, Coins
Collections Germany: German States, German Empire, German post offices abroad and Colonies, German Occupation WWI, German Areas and Plebiscites, Danzig, Memel, German Occupation WWII, General collections Germany, Germany after 1945
Friday, 22 March 2024 10:00 CET 8001–8097 Special Catalogue: Grand Duchy of Baden – Frankings and Postal History – The Klaus Peter Geis Collection
Friday, 22 March 2024 11:00 CET 8201–8299 Special Catalogue: Kingdom of Bavaria – Postal History and Social Philately 1806–1875 – The Oliver Reifenrath Collection
Friday, 22 March 2024 12:00 CET 8501–8571 Special Catalogue: Free Hanseatic City of Bremen – The Karl-Hillard Geuther Collection (part III)
Friday, 22 March 2024 13:00 CET 8601–8815 Special Catalogue: Heligoland – The Dr. Hans Friedrich Häuser Collection (part II)
Friday, 22 March 2024 15:00 CET 9001–9244 Special Catalogue: Schleswig-Holstein 1850–1867 – The Rolf Beyerodt Collection
Saturday, 23 March 2024 08:30 CET 3654–4207
Single Lots: German States Baden – Wuerttemberg, North German Confederation
Special offer: The Principalities of Lippe – The Gustav Strunk Collections (part II)
Saturday, 23 March 2024 14:30 CET 1–160 Special Catalogue: German States: Bavaria from 1849 – Auction of 'Missed Opportunities' – Collections – The ERIVAN Collection – 11th Auction
Breaks when appropriate. We expect to auction off 50-120 lots per hour, depending on the area.
Parking situation
Are you arriving by car? You will be parking for more than 3 hours?
Please kindly provide the reception of Heinrich Köhler with your car‘s number plate if you plan to park for more than 3 hours. This will ensure that you won‘t receive a parking ticket (45,– €). Thank you for your cooperation.
Auction Venue
The auction takes place at our premises in Hasengartenstr. 25, Wiesbaden, Germany.
Viewing times of the 383rd Heinrich Köhler auction and
The ERIVAN Collection – 11th auction
Due to a high number of visitors we recommend viewing the collection lots before the auction week. Viewing at any time by prior appointment in our office in Wiesbaden.
Heinrich Köhler Auktionshaus GmbH & Co. KG
Hasengartenstr. 25, 65189 Wiesbaden
Germany
Telefon +49 (0)611 34 14 9-0
E-Mail [email protected]
11 – 13 March 2024 Monday to Wednesday 9 a.m. to 5 p.m.
14 – 15 March 2024 Thursday to Friday 8.30 a.m. to 6 p.m.
18 – 22 March 2024 Monday to Friday 8.30 a.m. to 6 p.m.
23 March 2024 Saturday starting 8.30 a.m.
Special Viewing: From 1–3 March 2024, no single lots Bavaria can be viewed in our office in Wiesbaden, as they will be at the Philatelia Munich for viewing.
Auction Schedule
Thursday, 14 March 2024 09:00 CET 1001–1841
Single Lots: Europe and Colonies, incl. Great Britain and British Commonwealth, Overseas countries
Special offer: Departements Conquis – The Wilma Droemont Collection
Special offer: Chile – The Colon Issues (part II)
Thursday, 14 March 2024 16:00 CET 6001–6204 Special Catalogue: Danish West Indies 1806–1917 – The "Baghira" Collection
Friday, 15 March 2024 09:00 CET 1842–2109
Single Lots: Olympics, Thematics, Literature
Special offer: Summer Olympic Games – The Fredrik C. Schreuder Collection (part II)
Special offer: Ludwig van Beethoven – The Yukio Onuma Collection (part II)
Special offer: Volkswagen – a German Myth – The Dr Edo-Meino Eden Collection
Friday, 15 March 2024 12:00 CET 5001–5569 Special Catalogue: Airmail and Zeppelin Mail – inclusive the collection of the Sieger family
Monday, 18 March 2024 10:00 CET 2110–2328 Single Lots: German Empire 1872 – 1945
Monday, 18 March 2024 12:30 CET 6601–6960 Special Catalogue: German Reichspost – Shield Issues – The Michael Rehme Collection (part II)
Tuesday, 19 March 2024 09:00 CET 2329–2887
Single Lots: German post offices abroad and colonies
Special offer: Registered Letters of the German Foreign Post Offices and German Colonies (part III)
Special offer: German South West Africa – Cancellations on Private and Field Post
Special offer: German Post in China and Kiautschou – Post during WWI and Trans-Siberian Railway – The Dr Heinz Findeiss Collection
Tuesday, 19 March 2024 14:00 CET 6501–6600 Special Catalogue: German Post Offices in Morocco & German Post Offices in Turkey – The "Waldersee" Collection
Tuesday, 19 March 2024 15:00 CET 2888–3653
Single Lots: German Occupation WWI, German Areas and Plebiscites, Saar, Danzig, Memel, German Occupation WWII, Germany after 1945
Special offer: Definitive Issue Posthorn 1951 – Specialised Collection
Wednesday, 20 March 2024 09:00 CET 7001–7758 Special Catalogue: Germany 1849–2000 – German Empire, German Colonies with Occupation Issues (G.R.I. and MAFIA), Plebiscite Areas, Germany after WWII – The Erik B. Nagel Collection (part III)
Wednesday, 20 March 2024 16:00 CET 10001–10331 Country Collections: Europe, including Great Britain and British Commonwealth
Thursday, 21 March 2024 09:00 CET 10332–11234
Country Collections: Overseas
Collections and Lots: General collections All World / Europe / Overseas, Airmail and Zeppelin, Thematic collections, Picture Postcards, Literature, Coins
Collections Germany: German States, German Empire, German post offices abroad and Colonies, German Occupation WWI, German Areas and Plebiscites, Danzig, Memel, German Occupation WWII, General collections Germany, Germany after 1945
Friday, 22 March 2024 10:00 CET 8001–8097 Special Catalogue: Grand Duchy of Baden – Frankings and Postal History – The Klaus Peter Geis Collection
Friday, 22 March 2024 11:00 CET 8201–8299 Special Catalogue: Kingdom of Bavaria – Postal History and Social Philately 1806–1875 – The Oliver Reifenrath Collection
Friday, 22 March 2024 12:00 CET 8501–8571 Special Catalogue: Free Hanseatic City of Bremen – The Karl-Hillard Geuther Collection (part III)
Friday, 22 March 2024 13:00 CET 8601–8815 Special Catalogue: Heligoland – The Dr. Hans Friedrich Häuser Collection (part II)
Friday, 22 March 2024 15:00 CET 9001–9244 Special Catalogue: Schleswig-Holstein 1850–1867 – The Rolf Beyerodt Collection
Saturday, 23 March 2024 08:30 CET 3654–4207
Single Lots: German States Baden – Wuerttemberg, North German Confederation
Special offer: The Principalities of Lippe – The Gustav Strunk Collections (part II)
Saturday, 23 March 2024 14:30 CET 1–160 Special Catalogue: German States: Bavaria from 1849 – Auction of 'Missed Opportunities' – Collections – The ERIVAN Collection – 11th Auction
Breaks when appropriate. We expect to auction off 50-120 lots per hour, depending on the area.
Parking situation
Are you arriving by car? You will be parking for more than 3 hours?
Please kindly provide the reception of Heinrich Köhler with your car‘s number plate if you plan to park for more than 3 hours. This will ensure that you won‘t receive a parking ticket (45,– €). Thank you for your cooperation.
Auction Venue
The auction takes place at our premises in Hasengartenstr. 25, Wiesbaden, Germany.
Corinphila Veilingen
- 'Ramones' Collection of Great Britain
- Field post WWII, Legion issues and Propaganda forgeries (including Dr. Keizer collection)
- Extensive collection of Turkey
- Postal Stationery Netherlands (including change of address cards Verhoeven collection)
- Many original country collections including British Commonwealth
Auction order
Thursday 14 March
09:00 1-314 Netherlands and Colonies, collections & stock
350-420 Netherlands and Colonies, collections & stock in large boxes
13:00 450-953 Coins
Friday 15 March
10:00 1000-1064 Picture Postcards
10:30 1100-1611 Foreign countries, collections & stock
1800-1936 Foreign countries, collections & stock in large boxes
Saturday 16 March
09:00 2000-2367 Netherlands and colonies single lots
11:00 2500-2633 Foreign countries single lots
13:00 3000-3261 Ramones Collection of Great Britain
15:00 3500-3588 WWII Collection of Dr. Keizer
- 'Ramones' Collection of Great Britain
- Field post WWII, Legion issues and Propaganda forgeries (including Dr. Keizer collection)
- Extensive collection of Turkey
- Postal Stationery Netherlands (including change of address cards Verhoeven collection)
- Many original country collections including British Commonwealth
Auction order
Thursday 14 March
09:00 1-314 Netherlands and Colonies, collections & stock
350-420 Netherlands and Colonies, collections & stock in large boxes
13:00 450-953 Coins
Friday 15 March
10:00 1000-1064 Picture Postcards
10:30 1100-1611 Foreign countries, collections & stock
1800-1936 Foreign countries, collections & stock in large boxes
Saturday 16 March
09:00 2000-2367 Netherlands and colonies single lots
11:00 2500-2633 Foreign countries single lots
13:00 3000-3261 Ramones Collection of Great Britain
15:00 3500-3588 WWII Collection of Dr. Keizer