By: Dr. Reinhard Fischer
lot # 10400 - Die "Düsseldorf" - Sammlung
Federal Republic of Germany 1949 - 2014, double led mint never hinged and cancelled collection, more then complete partly with useful types, the good beginning valued almost without exception expertized Schlegel BPP, in addition to it various stamp bookl et as well collection first day sheet, very clean condition, contained EUR face value over 1,200.-, Michel more then 15,000.-
BRD 1949 - 2014, doppelt geführte postfrische und gestempelte Sammlung, überkomplett teils mit besseren Typen, die guten Anfangswerte fast ausnahmslos gepr. Schlegel BPP, dazu diverse Markenheftchen sowie Sammlung ETB, sehr saubere Erhaltung, enthaltene EUR-Nominale über 1.200,-, Mi. über 15.000,-
/
Dr. R. Fischer