By: Dr. Reinhard Fischer
lot # 10398 - Die "Düsseldorf" - Sammlung
German Demokratic Republik (East Germany) 1949 - 1990, double led mint never hinged and cancelled collection, the top values heads expertized BPP, more then complete partly with useful types, the good first official stamps, some ZKD, se-tenant, stamp boo klet sheet etc., very clean condition, attractive object, Michel more then 12,000.-
DDR 1949 - 1990, doppelt geführte postfrische und gestempelte Sammlung, die Höchstwerte Köpfe gepr. BPP, überkomplett teils mit besseren Typen, den guten ersten Dienstmarken, einigen ZKD, Zusammendrucken, Markenheftchenbogen etc., sehr saubere Erhaltung, attraktives Objekt, Mi. über 12.000,-
/
Dr. R. Fischer