By: Dr. Reinhard Fischer
lot # 7000 - Die "Germering" - Sammlung
French zone 1945 - 1949, mint never hinged to number of a major listing complete collection, is included also the scarce Baden Michel-no. 46II with photo expertize Schlegel BPP: "the quality is perfect", all so-called 3. issues, souvenir sheets etc., in addition to it additions alike generally issue Michel-no. 1 / 12ZW, Baden 1. issue with sheet numbers etc., high catalog value, recommended quality collection!
FRANZÖSISCHE ZONE 1945 - 1949, postfrische nach Hauptnummern vollständige Sammlung, enthalten ist auch die seltene Baden Mi.-Nr. 46II mit Fotobefund Schlegel BPP: "Die Qualität ist einwandfrei", alle sog. 3. Ausgaben, Blockausgaben etc., dazu Ergänzungen wie Allgemeine Ausgabe Mi.-Nr. 1/12ZW, Baden 1. Ausgabe mit Bogennummern etc., hoher Katalogwert, empfehlenswerte Qualitätssammlung!
Dr. R. Fischer