By: Dr. Reinhard Fischer
lot # 6620 - österreich lombardei und venetien
3 Soldi black gray, type II, used "Venezia 4 / 8" on local registered cover with arrival stamp, the on the back 5 Soldi stamp for the locate registered fee is nearly completely torn off, on face effectively document, photo certificates Dr. Ferchenbauer V ÖB and Raybaudi
3 Soldi schwarzgrau, Type II, gestempelt "Venezia 4/8" auf Orts-R-Brief mit Ank.-Stempel, die rückseitige 5 Soldimarke für die Orts-Reco-Gebühr ist fast vollständig abgerissen, bildseitig wirkungsvoller Beleg, Fotoatteste Dr. Ferchenbauer VÖB und Raybaud i
7Iic
Dr. R. Fischer