By: Dr. Reinhard Fischer
lot # 5731 - deutschland nach 1945 ddr
20 on 24 Pfg new edition the offset printing. Original stamp with shining typography overprint and watermark "German Demokratic Republik (East Germany) and posthorn" in type XII, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Schönherr BPP (2008) : "genuine, perfect", Michel 1. 800.- - rare stamp!
20 auf 24 Pfg Neuauflage der Odr.-Urmarke mit glänzendem Bdr.-Aufdruck und Wasserzeichen "DDR und Posthorn" in Type XII, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotoattest Schönherr BPP (2008): "echt, einwandfrei", Mi. 1.800.- - seltene Marke!
439bIIgXII
Dr. R. Fischer