By: Dr. Reinhard Fischer
lot # 3174 - karolinen
25 Pf. diagonal overprint neat cancelled "PONAPE 17 / 10 99", photo expertize Dr. Hartung: "the cancellation is date-appropriate. The stamp shows deep rich colors, perfect perforated and except for one tiny, approximate 1 mm large, viewed clearer place, in faultless, used condition. " Michel 3. 400.-
25 Pf. Diagonalaufdruck sauber gestempelt "PONAPE 17/10 99", Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "Die Entwertung ist zeitgerecht. Die Marke ist farbfrisch, einwandfrei gezähnt und bis auf eine winzige, ca. 1 mm große, in der Durchsicht hellere Stelle, in fehlerfreie r, gebrauchter Erhaltung." Mi. 3.400.-
5I
Dr. R. Fischer