By: Dr. Reinhard Fischer
lot # 8022 - SONDERAUKTION österreich
1945 - 1959: neat cancelled superb collection, from no. 738 except for birds and three minute value complete with fortune. Childhood, Carinthia, reconstruction etc., very fine in the hingeless album
1945 - 1959: Sauber gestempelte Prachtsammlung, ab Nr.738 bis auf Vögel und drei Kleinstwerte komplett mit Glück. Kindheit, Kärnten, Wiederaufbau etc., sehr schön im Falzlos-Album
Dr. R. Fischer