176-Chine – Tibet Hsüan-t'ung (1908-1911) 1 sho - Non daté (1910). Très rare, surtout dans cette qualité. 3.2g - L&M 653 - KM 5 Superbe - PCGS AU 55 ;
Estimated Price: €1200
Public Coin Auction #14
By: Maison Palombo
Maison Palombo Public Coin Auction #14
On its 14th Auction, Maison Palombo is proud to present:
World coins from almost all parts of the world:
Western and Eastern European countries.
Far East, such as China and other countries.
Middle Eastern and North-African countries.
Russia.
Middle American countries.
USA.
Ancient coins:
Gallic.
Greek.
Roman.
Ostrogothic.
Byzantine and Islamic.
- Afghanistan (1) Apply Afghanistan filter
- afrique du sud (4) Apply afrique du sud filter
- afrique equatoriale française (1) Apply afrique equatoriale française filter
- albanie (15) Apply albanie filter
- algerie (1) Apply algerie filter
- allemagne (8) Apply allemagne filter
- angleterre (38) Apply angleterre filter
- annam (5) Apply annam filter
- antilles danoises (1) Apply antilles danoises filter
- arabie saoudite (1) Apply arabie saoudite filter
- argentine (1) Apply argentine filter
- australie (10) Apply australie filter
- autriche (5) Apply autriche filter
- belgique (9) Apply belgique filter
- bolivie (1) Apply bolivie filter
- bresil (4) Apply bresil filter
- bulgarie (4) Apply bulgarie filter
- cambodge (7) Apply cambodge filter
- Canada (2) Apply Canada filter
- chili (2) Apply chili filter
- chine (11) Apply chine filter
- chypre (1) Apply chypre filter
- colombie (1) Apply colombie filter
- congo (1) Apply congo filter
- Cuba (3) Apply Cuba filter
- danemark (4) Apply danemark filter
- egypte (4) Apply egypte filter
- Emirats Arabes Unis (1) Apply Emirats Arabes Unis filter
- espagne (18) Apply espagne filter
- ethiopie (1) Apply ethiopie filter
- France (163) Apply France filter
- grece (12) Apply grece filter
- guadeloupe (1) Apply guadeloupe filter
- Guinée Labé (1) Apply Guinée Labé filter
- guyane (1) Apply guyane filter
- hongrie (6) Apply hongrie filter
- inde (9) Apply inde filter
- indochine (13) Apply indochine filter
- iran (6) Apply iran filter
- italie (27) Apply italie filter
- jamaique (1) Apply jamaique filter
- japon (2) Apply japon filter
- liban (4) Apply liban filter
- Liechtenstein (1) Apply Liechtenstein filter
- Luxembourg (4) Apply Luxembourg filter
- maroc (2) Apply maroc filter
- mexique (5) Apply mexique filter
- Monaco (4) Apply Monaco filter
- Monnaies Gauloises (5) Apply Monnaies Gauloises filter
- monnaies grecques (7) Apply monnaies grecques filter
- Monnaies Ostrogothes, Byzantines et Islamiques (6) Apply Monnaies Ostrogothes, Byzantines et Islamiques filter
- monnaies romaines (36) Apply monnaies romaines filter
- monténégro (1) Apply monténégro filter
- Nepal (1) Apply Nepal filter
- pays-bas (1) Apply pays-bas filter
- perou (5) Apply perou filter
- Philippines (1) Apply Philippines filter
- Portugal (1) Apply Portugal filter
- Reunión (1) Apply Reunión filter
- roumanie (1) Apply roumanie filter
- russie (63) Apply russie filter
- serbie (1) Apply serbie filter
- seychelles (1) Apply seychelles filter
- suisse (18) Apply suisse filter
- syrie (5) Apply syrie filter
- tchecoslovaquie (4) Apply tchecoslovaquie filter
- thailande (1) Apply thailande filter
- tunisie (4) Apply tunisie filter
- Turques et Caicos (1) Apply Turques et Caicos filter
- turquie (4) Apply turquie filter
- usa (61) Apply usa filter
- vatican (2) Apply vatican filter
- vietnam (2) Apply vietnam filter
- yemen (1) Apply yemen filter
Lot #176 - chine
Lot #177 - chine
177-Chine Première République chinoise (1912-1949) 1 dollar - An 9 (1920). 26.4g - L&M 77 - KM 329.6 Pratiquement FDC - PCGS MS 63 ;
Estimated Price: €400
Lot #178 - chine
178-Chine République Populaire de Chine (1949 à nos jours) 150 yuan or - 1988.8.0g - KM 198 - Fr. 62 Flan Bruni - PCGS PR 65 DEEP CAMEO ;
Estimated Price: €500
Lot #179 - chine
179-Chine République Populaire de Chine (1949 à nos jours) 100 yuan or - 1990 - Dans son coffret d’origine. Deuxième plus haut grade. 11.31g - KM 314 - Fr. 32 Flan Bruni - NGC PF 69 ULTRA CAMEO;
Estimated Price: €600
Lot #180 - chine
180-Chine République Populaire de Chine (1949 à nos jours) Piéfort du 35 yuan - 1979 - Année Internationale de l’Enfant. 2.000 exemplaires – Rarissime Deuxième plus haut grade. KM P1 Flan Bruni - PCGS PR 68 DEEP CAMEO ;
Estimated Price: €6000
Lot #181 - chine
181-Chine - Shangai Concession francaise (1849- 1946) 5 cents Omnibus à droite - (1939). The China General Omnibus co ltd . Inédit - Unique ? Seul exemplaire gradé. Lec. manque (2014) - KM manque Pratiquement FDC - NGC MS 63 ;
Estimated Price: €2500
Lot #182 - chine
182-Chine - Shangai Concession francaise (1849- 1946) 3 cents Omnibus à gauche - (1939). The China General Omnibus co ltd. D'une insigne rareté - Hors-côte. Le plus bel exemplaire gradé. Lec. 1 (2014) - KM manque Pratiquement FDC - NGC MS 63 ;
Estimated Price: €500
Lot #183 - chine
183-Chine - Shangai Concession francaise (1849- 1946) 3 cents Omnibus à droite - (1939). The China General Omnibus co ltd. D'une insigne rareté. Le plus bel exemplaire gradé. Lec. manque (2014) - KM manque Superbe - NGC MS 61 ;
Estimated Price: €500
Lot #184 - chine
184-Chine - Shangai Concession francaise (1849-1946) 1 cent (module) Omnibus à gauche - (1939). The China General Omnibus co ltd. Très rare. Le plus bel exemplaire gradé. Lec. 2 (2014) - KM manque Superbe - NGC AU 58 ;
Estimated Price: €200
Lot #185 - chine
185-Chine - Shangai Concession francaise (1849-1946) 1 cent (module) Omnibus à droite - (1939). The China General Omnibus co ltd. Très rare. Le plus bel exemplaire gradé. Lec. 3 (2014) - KM manque Superbe à FDC - NGC MS 61 ;
Estimated Price: €200
Lot #186 - chypre
186-Chypre République (1960 à nos jours) 1 Souverain - 1966. 7.98g - KM XM 4 - Fr. 6b FDC Exceptionnel - PCGS MS 67 ;
Estimated Price: €600
Lot #187 - colombie
187-Colombie Etats-Unis de Colombie (1863-1886) 20 pesos - 1873 Popayan. D’une rare qualité. Deuxième plus haut grade. 32.25g - KM 142.3 - Fr. 100 Pratiquement FDC - NGCS MS 63 ;
Estimated Price: €7000
Lot #188 - congo
188-Congo (Moyen Congo) Monnaie à la panthère - 1926 M C. Très rare. Le plus bel exemplaire gradé. 3.0g - Lec. 7 - KM Tn A2 (French Equatorial Africa) Pratiquement FDC - PCGS MS 63 ;
Estimated Price: €1400
Lot #189 - Cuba
189-Cuba Première République (1902-1962) 10 Pesos – 1916 Qualité remarquable. Le plus bel exemplaire gradé. 16.71g - KM 20 - Fr. 3 Pratiquement FDC - PCGS MS 64 ;
Estimated Price: €1400
Lot #190 - Cuba
190-Cuba Première République (1902-1962) 10 Pesos – 1916 Qualité remarquable. 16.71g - KM 20 - Fr. 3 Pratiquement FDC - PCGS MS 63 ;
Estimated Price: €900
Lot #191 - Cuba
191-Cuba Première République (1902-1962) 4 Pesos – 1916 Qualité remarquable. Deuxième plus haut grade. 6.68g - KM 18 - Fr. 5 Pratiquement FDC - PCGS MS 63 ;
Estimated Price: €500
Lot #192 - danemark
192-Danemark Frédéric VI (1808-1839) 1 Speciedaler - 1825 IC FF Le plus bel exemplaire gradé. 28.89g - KM 695.1 Pratiquement FDC - NGC MS 63 ;
Estimated Price: €1200
Lot #193 - danemark
193-Danemark Christian IX (1863-1906) Epreuve sur flan bruni en argent du 2 couronnes. 1875 HC CS Copenhague. Rarissime - Exemplaire de la collection Pittmann. Le seul exemplaire gradé. 15.0g - KM manque cf. 798.1 Flan Bruni - NGC PF 64 ;
Estimated Price: €1200
Lot #194 - danemark
194-Danemark Christian IX (1863-1906) Epreuve sur flan bruni du 1 skilling rigsmont - 1867. Rarissime. Deuxième plus haut grade. KM manque cf. 774 Flan Bruni - PCGS PR 65 RD;
Estimated Price: €500
Lot #195 - danemark
195-Danemark Christian IX (1863-1906) Epreuve sur Flan Bruni du 1/2 skilling rigsmont - 1868. Rarissime. Le seul exemplaire gradé. KM manque cf. 776 Flan Bruni - PCGS PR 65 RD ;
Estimated Price: €400
Lot #196 - egypte
196-Egypte Abdul Aziz (1277-1293 H / 1861-1876) 50 qirsh or - 1277 H / An 11 (1870). Très rare. Le seul exemplaire gradé. 4.27g - KM 262 - Fr. 12 Superbe - NGC AU 55 ;
Estimated Price: €800
Lot #197 - egypte
197-Egypte Abdul Aziz (1277-1293 AH / 1861-1876) Ismaïl Pacha (1279-1296 AH / 1863-1879) Présence française au canal de Suez. 5 francs - 1865 - Borel Lavalley et compagnie. D’une grande rareté - Exemplaire de la vente Maison Palombo 11 du 30 novembre 2012, N°214. Le seul exemplaire gradé. Lec.11 - KM Tn8 Pratiquement FDC - PCGS MS 63;
Estimated Price: €5000
Lot #198 - egypte
198-Egypte Fouad Ier (1341-1355 AH / 1922-1936) Epreuve sur flan bruni du 500 piastres or - 1348 AH / 1929. D’une grande rareté - Moins d’une dizaine d’exemplaires connus. Le plus bel exemplaire gradé. 42.5g - KM 355 - Fr. manque cf. 31 Flan Bruni - NGC PF 63 ;
Estimated Price: €9000
Lot #199 - egypte
199-Egypte République Arabe (1971 à nos jours) Piéfort du 5 livres - 1981 - Année Internationale de l’Enfant. 152 exemplaires - Rarissime. Le seul exemplaire gradé. KM P1 Flan Bruni - PCGS PR 69 DEEP CAMEO ;
Estimated Price: €600
Lot #200 - Emirats Arabes Unis
200-Emirats Arabes Unis (1971 à nos jours) Piéfort du 50 dirhams - 1980 - Année Internationale de l’Enfant. 75 exemplaires - Rarissime. KM P1 Flan Bruni - PCGS PR 63 DEEP CAMEO;
Estimated Price: €1200
Maison Palombo Numismatic Auctions
Send Email to Maison Palombo Or Visit WebSite