Thaler, 1819, Ludwig I., picture postcards 71, J. 27, margin fault, minimal adjusts, extremly fine to uncirculated.
Hessen-Darmstadt Taler, 1819, Ludwig I., AKS 71, J. 27, Randfehler, min. justiert, vz-st.
Public Stamps and Coins Auction #158
By: Dr. Reinhard Fischer
Dr. Reinhard Fischer Public Stamps and Coins Auction #158
Our online catalog ist updated for the 158th coin auction and stamp auction on 15th+16th of September 2017.
Online are pictures of all single lots and all certificates.
- (-) Remove MÜNZEN, BANKNOTEN & ORDEN filter MÜNZEN, BANKNOTEN & ORDEN
- (-) Remove hessen-darmstadt filter hessen-darmstadt
Lot #1004 - MÜNZEN, BANKNOTEN & ORDEN hessen-darmstadt
Lot #1005 - MÜNZEN, BANKNOTEN & ORDEN hessen-darmstadt
Thaler, 1825, Ludwig I., picture postcards 72, J. 28, aversum a little rubbed, dark shading, small edge nick, extremly fine to uncirculated.
Hessen-Darmstadt Taler, 1825, Ludwig I., AKS 72, J. 28, Avers etwas berieben, dunkle Tönung, kl. Rf., vz-st.
Lot #1006 - MÜNZEN, BANKNOTEN & ORDEN hessen-darmstadt
Doppaltaler, 1841, Ludwig II., picture postcards 99, J. 40, small edge nick, extremley fine
Hessen-Darmstadt Doppaltaler, 1841, Ludwig II., AKS 99, J. 40, kl. Rf., vz.
Lot #1007 - MÜNZEN, BANKNOTEN & ORDEN hessen-darmstadt
Double taler, 1844, Ludwig II., AKS 100, J. 41, small scratch on aversum, extremly fine .
Hessen-Darmstadt Doppeltaler, 1844, Ludwig II., AKS 100, J. 41, kl. Kr. auf Avers, vz+.
Lot #1008 - MÜNZEN, BANKNOTEN & ORDEN hessen-darmstadt
Double taler, 1854, Ludwig III., picture postcards 119, J. 52, small edge nick, pretty shading, aversum extremly fine, reverse f. St.
Hessen-Darmstadt Doppeltaler, 1854, Ludwig III., AKS 119, J. 52, kl. Rf., hübsche Tönung, Avers vz, Revers f. st.
Dr. R. Fischer