Single lots Philately Overseas & Europe. Auction #39 Day 4

Feb 20, 2018 Europe/Berlin

Tuesday Feb 20, 2018 09:00 Europe/Berlin
Tuesday Feb 20, 2018 06:00 Europe/London

Showing 1 - 11 of 11
Lot 15500 - ägäische inseln  -  Auktionshaus Christoph Gärtner GmbH & Co. KG Single lots Philately Overseas & Europe. Auction #39 Day 4

Lot #15500 - ägäische inseln

Ägäische Inseln: 1930, hydrology congress, two maximum values 50 C (from the left margin of the shee
1930, hydrology congress, two maximum values 50 C (from the left margin of the sheet) and 1.25 L, mint never hinged, (Mi € 1.950, -).

Lot 15501 - ägäische inseln  -  Auktionshaus Christoph Gärtner GmbH & Co. KG Single lots Philately Overseas & Europe. Auction #39 Day 4

Lot #15501 - ägäische inseln

1930, hydrology congress, two maximum values 50 C (from the left margin of the sheet) and 1.25 L, mint never hinged, (Mi € 1.950, -). ÷ 1930, Hydrologenkongreß, zwei Höchstwerte 50 C (vom linken Bogenrand) und 1,25 L, postfrisch, (Mi€1.950,-).

Lot 15502 - ägäische inseln  -  Auktionshaus Christoph Gärtner GmbH & Co. KG Single lots Philately Overseas & Europe. Auction #39 Day 4

Lot #15502 - ägäische inseln

Ägäische Inseln: 1934, Fußball-Weltmeisterschaft in Italien kompletter Satz mit Aufdruck 'ISOLE ITAL
1934, Fußball-Weltmeisterschaft in Italien kompletter Satz mit Aufdruck 'ISOLE ITALIANE DELL'EGEO', postfrisch und sign. bzw. FA Biondi (1992), Mi. € 1.300,-- (Sass. 75/79+A34/37, € 2.300,--)

Lot 15503 - ägäische inseln  -  Auktionshaus Christoph Gärtner GmbH & Co. KG Single lots Philately Overseas & Europe. Auction #39 Day 4

Lot #15503 - ägäische inseln

1934, Fußball-Weltmeisterschaft in Italien kompletter Satz mit Aufdruck 'ISOLE ITALIANE DELL'EGEO', postfrisch bzw. min. Gummiunebenheiten bei ein paar Werten, Mi. € 1.300,-- (Sass. 75/79+A34/37, € 2.300,--)

Lot 15504 - ägäische inseln  -  Auktionshaus Christoph Gärtner GmbH & Co. KG Single lots Philately Overseas & Europe. Auction #39 Day 4

Lot #15504 - ägäische inseln

Ägäische Inseln: 1934, Football World Championship, 20c. to 10l., complete set of nine values, mint
1934, Football World Championship, 20c. to 10l., complete set of nine values, mint o.g. with hinge removed. Sass. 75/79, A34/37, 920,- €.

Lot 15505 - ägäische inseln  -  Auktionshaus Christoph Gärtner GmbH & Co. KG Single lots Philately Overseas & Europe. Auction #39 Day 4

Lot #15505 - ägäische inseln

Ägäische Inseln: 1943, Nothilfe-Ausgabe Frei- und Eilmarken mit Aufdruck 'PRO ASSISTENZA EGEO' sowie
1943, Nothilfe-Ausgabe Frei- und Eilmarken mit Aufdruck 'PRO ASSISTENZA EGEO' sowie eines Zuschlagswertes, kompletter Satz postfrisch (5 L. sign.), Mi. € 400,-- (Sass. 118/25+E3/4, € 1.250,--)

Lot #15506 - ägäische inseln

Ägäische Inseln: 1943-1945, Deutsch-Italienische Verwaltung kpl. */** in guter Erhaltung, dabei u.a.
1943-1945, Deutsch-Italienische Verwaltung kpl. */** in guter Erhaltung, dabei u.a. Nr. 211-212 postfrisch, Mi. ca. 385,- Euro.

Lot 15507 - ägäische inseln  -  Auktionshaus Christoph Gärtner GmbH & Co. KG Single lots Philately Overseas & Europe. Auction #39 Day 4

Lot #15507 - ägäische inseln

Ägäische Inseln: 1944, War Victim's Relief, complete set of six values on illustrated souvenir sheet
1944, War Victim's Relief, complete set of six values on illustrated souvenir sheet (slight marks - irrelevant), neatly oblit. "RODI 17.7.44". Only 10.000 sets issued. Sass. 126/31

Lot 15508 - ägäische inseln  -  Auktionshaus Christoph Gärtner GmbH & Co. KG Single lots Philately Overseas & Europe. Auction #39 Day 4

Lot #15508 - ägäische inseln

Ägäische Inseln: 1944, War Victim's Relief, complete set as blocks of four, unmounted mint. Sass. PA
1944, War Victim's Relief, complete set as blocks of four, unmounted mint. Sass. PA56/59, 1.400,- € (price for single stamps, no surplus for unit).

Lot 15509 - ägäische inseln  -  Auktionshaus Christoph Gärtner GmbH & Co. KG Single lots Philately Overseas & Europe. Auction #39 Day 4

Lot #15509 - ägäische inseln

Ägäische Inseln: 1944 (11.10.), Flugpostmarken mit silbernem Aufdruck 'PRO SINISTRATI DI GUERRA' kom
1944 (11.10.), Flugpostmarken mit silbernem Aufdruck 'PRO SINISTRATI DI GUERRA' kompletter Satz in Faltmäppchen mit Stempel 'POSTA AEREA RODI / EGEO' vom Ersttag, selten!

Lot 15510 - ägäische inseln  -  Auktionshaus Christoph Gärtner GmbH & Co. KG Single lots Philately Overseas & Europe. Auction #39 Day 4

Lot #15510 - ägäische inseln

Ägäische Inseln: 1945, Red Cross, 5l. + 10l. and 10l. + 10l., both values in presentation folder nea
1945, Red Cross, 5l. + 10l. and 10l. + 10l., both values in presentation folder neatly oblit. "RODI 18.2.45" (first day), only 200 folders issued (this one is numbered "135"). Sass. 132/33