Single lots Philately Overseas & Europe. Auction #39 Day 4

Feb 20, 2018 Europe/Berlin

Tuesday Feb 20, 2018 09:00 Europe/Berlin
Tuesday Feb 20, 2018 06:00 Europe/London

Showing 1 - 20 of 20
Lot 19487 - vatikan  -  Auktionshaus Christoph Gärtner GmbH & Co. KG Single lots Philately Overseas & Europe. Auction #39 Day 4

Lot #19487 - vatikan

Vatikan: 1929, newpaper "L ´OSSERVATORE ROMANO" franked with 25 Cent. to Netherlands.
1929, newpaper "L ´OSSERVATORE ROMANO" franked with 25 Cent. to Netherlands.

Lot 19488 - vatikan  -  Auktionshaus Christoph Gärtner GmbH & Co. KG Single lots Philately Overseas & Europe. Auction #39 Day 4

Lot #19488 - vatikan

Vatikan: 1934, Papst Pius XI., Provisorien-Ausgabe, 6 Werte, postfrischer Luxussatz, signiert A.Dien
1934, Papst Pius XI., Provisorien-Ausgabe, 6 Werte, postfrischer Luxussatz, signiert A.Diena und Vossen mit Befund, Mi. 3.500,- € (Sassone 35/40)

Lot 19489 - vatikan  -  Auktionshaus Christoph Gärtner GmbH & Co. KG Single lots Philately Overseas & Europe. Auction #39 Day 4

Lot #19489 - vatikan

Vatikan: 1934, Provisorien-Satz sauber ungebraucht, alle Werte signiert A. Diena plus Fotobefund (19
1934, Provisorien-Satz sauber ungebraucht, alle Werte signiert A. Diena plus Fotobefund (1976), Mi. 1000,- €

Lot 19490 - vatikan  -  Auktionshaus Christoph Gärtner GmbH & Co. KG Single lots Philately Overseas & Europe. Auction #39 Day 4

Lot #19490 - vatikan

Vatikan: 1934, Pope Pius XI. 40 (C) on 80 C to 3,70 L on 10 (L), clean round cancel, (Mi € 1.200, -)
1934, Pope Pius XI. 40 (C) on 80 C to 3,70 L on 10 (L), clean round cancel, (Mi € 1.200, -).

Lot 19491 - vatikan  -  Auktionshaus Christoph Gärtner GmbH & Co. KG Single lots Philately Overseas & Europe. Auction #39 Day 4

Lot #19491 - vatikan

Vatikan: 1935, 5 C. - 1.25 L. Juristenkongreß in tadellos postfrischer Erhaltung, M€ 800,- (Sass. 41
1935, 5 C. - 1.25 L. Juristenkongreß in tadellos postfrischer Erhaltung, M€ 800,- (Sass. 41-46 ~ 1200,-€)

Lot 19492 - vatikan  -  Auktionshaus Christoph Gärtner GmbH & Co. KG Single lots Philately Overseas & Europe. Auction #39 Day 4

Lot #19492 - vatikan

Vatikan: 1935, international jurist congress 5 c. - 1,25 l., complette set with 6 blocks of 4, used,
1935, international jurist congress 5 c. - 1,25 l., complette set with 6 blocks of 4, used, some with sheet margins, fine (Sassone € 2500,-)

Lot 19493 - vatikan  -  Auktionshaus Christoph Gärtner GmbH & Co. KG Single lots Philately Overseas & Europe. Auction #39 Day 4

Lot #19493 - vatikan

Vatikan: 1935, letter franked with 1,25 L. "Congressus Iuridicus Internationalis ROME 1934" sent to
1935, letter franked with 1,25 L. "Congressus Iuridicus Internationalis ROME 1934" sent to Karlsruhe, Germany.

Lot 19494 - vatikan  -  Auktionshaus Christoph Gärtner GmbH & Co. KG Single lots Philately Overseas & Europe. Auction #39 Day 4

Lot #19494 - vatikan

Vatikan: 1936, 5 c to 5 L complete set mint never hinged (partly little tinted stripes on the gum)
1936, 5 c to 5 L complete set mint never hinged (partly little tinted stripes on the gum)

Lot 19495 - vatikan  -  Auktionshaus Christoph Gärtner GmbH & Co. KG Single lots Philately Overseas & Europe. Auction #39 Day 4

Lot #19495 - vatikan

Vatikan: 1936, 5 C to 5 L complete set, mint never hinged (partly little tinted stripes on the gum)
1936, 5 C to 5 L complete set, mint never hinged (partly little tinted stripes on the gum)

Lot 19496 - vatikan  -  Auktionshaus Christoph Gärtner GmbH & Co. KG Single lots Philately Overseas & Europe. Auction #39 Day 4

Lot #19496 - vatikan

Vatikan: 1936, World Exhibition of the catholic press, dewy series (Mi. € 500, -).
1936, World Exhibition of the catholic press, dewy series (Mi. € 500, -).

Lot 19497 - vatikan  -  Auktionshaus Christoph Gärtner GmbH & Co. KG Single lots Philately Overseas & Europe. Auction #39 Day 4

Lot #19497 - vatikan

Vatikan: 1948, 250 L. und 500 L. Flugpost "Tobias", kompl. Satz einwandfrei gezähnt und postfrisch,
1948, 250 L. und 500 L. Flugpost "Tobias", kompl. Satz einwandfrei gezähnt und postfrisch, Mi. 700,-

Lot 19498 - vatikan  -  Auktionshaus Christoph Gärtner GmbH & Co. KG Single lots Philately Overseas & Europe. Auction #39 Day 4

Lot #19498 - vatikan

Vatikan: 1948, Flugpostmarken 250 L. schwarz und 500 L. ultramarin, postfrisch bzw. 500 L. Gummimgl.
1948, Flugpostmarken 250 L. schwarz und 500 L. ultramarin, postfrisch bzw. 500 L. Gummimgl., sign. und FA Colla für den 500 L.-Wert (Mi. € 700,-- für **)

Lot 19499 - vatikan  -  Auktionshaus Christoph Gärtner GmbH & Co. KG Single lots Philately Overseas & Europe. Auction #39 Day 4

Lot #19499 - vatikan

Vatikan: 1949 (7.6.), Ansichtskarte mit Eilmarke 80 L. rötlichbraun per Flugpost nach Cleveland/USA,
1949 (7.6.), Ansichtskarte mit Eilmarke 80 L. rötlichbraun per Flugpost nach Cleveland/USA, seltene Einzelfrankatur

Lot 19500 - vatikan  -  Auktionshaus Christoph Gärtner GmbH & Co. KG Single lots Philately Overseas & Europe. Auction #39 Day 4

Lot #19500 - vatikan

Vatikan: 1949, Weltpostverein, 2 postfrische Werte vom Unterrand; 1951, Konzil von Chalkedon, 5 post
1949, Weltpostverein, 2 postfrische Werte vom Unterrand; 1951, Konzil von Chalkedon, 5 postfrische Eckrandstücke (Mi. 280 €)

Lot 19501 - vatikan  -  Auktionshaus Christoph Gärtner GmbH & Co. KG Single lots Philately Overseas & Europe. Auction #39 Day 4

Lot #19501 - vatikan

Vatikan: 1951, 800 Jahre Decretum Gratiani, 2 Werte postfrisch, signiert und Attest Raybaudi
1951, 800 Jahre Decretum Gratiani, 2 Werte postfrisch, signiert und Attest Raybaudi

Lot 19502 - vatikan  -  Auktionshaus Christoph Gärtner GmbH & Co. KG Single lots Philately Overseas & Europe. Auction #39 Day 4

Lot #19502 - vatikan

Vatikan: 1951, Decretum Gratiani, both values as blocks of four from the upper right corner of the s
1951, Decretum Gratiani, both values as blocks of four from the upper right corner of the sheet, unmounted mint, signed Raybaudi. Mi. 1.600,- €+.

Lot 19503 - vatikan  -  Auktionshaus Christoph Gärtner GmbH & Co. KG Single lots Philately Overseas & Europe. Auction #39 Day 4

Lot #19503 - vatikan

Vatikan: 1976, Tiziano Vecellio, ungezähnte Probedrucke in braunkarmin im senkrechten Paar, auf gumm
1976, Tiziano Vecellio, ungezähnte Probedrucke in braunkarmin im senkrechten Paar, auf gummiertem Papier, signiert sowie Fotoattest.

Lot 19504 - vatikan  -  Auktionshaus Christoph Gärtner GmbH & Co. KG Single lots Philately Overseas & Europe. Auction #39 Day 4

Lot #19504 - vatikan

Vatikan: 1976, 100 L. und 300 L. Tizian im postfrischen, ungezähnten senkrechten Oberrandpaar. Signi
1976, 100 L. und 300 L. Tizian im postfrischen, ungezähnten senkrechten Oberrandpaar. Signiert und Attest Raybaudi (Mi. 800,-)

Lot 19505 - vatikan  -  Auktionshaus Christoph Gärtner GmbH & Co. KG Single lots Philately Overseas & Europe. Auction #39 Day 4

Lot #19505 - vatikan

Vatikan: 1983, Vatican collections s/s, missing silver print (blind), mnh, corner faults, otherwise
1983, Vatican collections s/s, missing silver print (blind), mnh, corner faults, otherwise faultless.

Lot 19506 - vatikan  -  Auktionshaus Christoph Gärtner GmbH & Co. KG Single lots Philately Overseas & Europe. Auction #39 Day 4

Lot #19506 - vatikan

Vatikan: 1983, Block Ausstellung vatikanischer Kunstgegenstände in den USA , bei der vorliegenden Ab
1983, Block Ausstellung vatikanischer Kunstgegenstände in den USA , bei der vorliegenden Abart fehlt der der Silberdruck des päpstlichen Wappens oberhalb der Mamorfigur, deutlich ist aber die Blindprägung zu erkennen - so im Michel nicht gelistet.