Single lots Philately Overseas & Europe. Auction #39 Day 4

Feb 20, 2018 Europe/Berlin

Tuesday Feb 20, 2018 09:00 Europe/Berlin
Tuesday Feb 20, 2018 06:00 Europe/London

Showing 1 - 19 of 19
Lot 17226 - jugoslawien  -  Auktionshaus Christoph Gärtner GmbH & Co. KG Single lots Philately Overseas & Europe. Auction #39 Day 4

Lot #17226 - jugoslawien

Jugoslawien: 1918, postal stamp 2 (H) with black overprint in cyrillic letters, perforated 11½: 12½,
1918, postal stamp 2 (H) with black overprint in cyrillic letters, perforated 11½: 12½, certificate with photograph Sips. ÷ 1918, Freimarke 2 (H) mit schwarzem Aufdruck in kyrillischen Buchstaben, gezähnt 11½ : 12½, Fotoattest Sips.

Lot 17227 - jugoslawien  -  Auktionshaus Christoph Gärtner GmbH & Co. KG Single lots Philately Overseas & Europe. Auction #39 Day 4

Lot #17227 - jugoslawien

Jugoslawien: 1918, postal stamp 2 H with DOUBLE printing in cyrillic letters, as well once INVERTED,
1918, postal stamp 2 H with DOUBLE printing in cyrillic letters, as well once INVERTED, certificate with photograph Schlenger BPP. ÷ 1918, Freimarke 2 H mit DOPPELTEM Aufdruck in kyrillischen Buchstaben, dabei einmal KOPFSTEHEND, Fotoattest Schlenger BPP.

Lot 17228 - jugoslawien  -  Auktionshaus Christoph Gärtner GmbH & Co. KG Single lots Philately Overseas & Europe. Auction #39 Day 4

Lot #17228 - jugoslawien

Jugoslawien: 1918, express stamp 5 H. Cyrillic overprint in red instead of black, extremely rare, si
1918, express stamp 5 H. Cyrillic overprint in red instead of black, extremely rare, signed Zrinjscak BPP, (ANK € 250, -). ÷ 1918, Eilmarke 5 H. kyrillischer Aufdruck in Rot statt schwarz, außerordentlich selten, signiert Zrinjscak BPP, (ANK€ 250,-).

Lot 17229 - jugoslawien  -  Auktionshaus Christoph Gärtner GmbH & Co. KG Single lots Philately Overseas & Europe. Auction #39 Day 4

Lot #17229 - jugoslawien

Jugoslawien: 1918, postal stamp 5 + 2 (H) with black overprint in Cyrillic writing, signed Zrinjscak
1918, postal stamp 5 + 2 (H) with black overprint in Cyrillic writing, signed Zrinjscak BPP. ÷ 1918, Freimarke 5+2 (H) mit schwarzem Aufdruck auf der Invalidenfürsorgemarke in kyrillischer Schrift, signiert Zrinjscak BPP.

Lot 17230 - jugoslawien  -  Auktionshaus Christoph Gärtner GmbH & Co. KG Single lots Philately Overseas & Europe. Auction #39 Day 4

Lot #17230 - jugoslawien

Jugoslawien: 1919, newspaper stamps of Bosnia and Herzegovina with overprint of the new value, alway
1919, newspaper stamps of Bosnia and Herzegovina with overprint of the new value, always in mint never hinged block of four, certificate with photograph Schlenger BPP. ÷ 1919, Zeitungsmarken von Bosnien und Herzegowina mit Aufdruck des neuen Wertes, je im postfrisch Viererblock, Fotoattest Schlenger BPP.

Lot 17231 - jugoslawien  -  Auktionshaus Christoph Gärtner GmbH & Co. KG Single lots Philately Overseas & Europe. Auction #39 Day 4

Lot #17231 - jugoslawien

Jugoslawien: 1918, 10 - 45 special edition for the self-declaration of Croatia mint never hinged. ÷
1918, 10 - 45 special edition for the self-declaration of Croatia mint never hinged. ÷ 1918, 10 - 45 Sonderausgabe zur Selbstständigkeitserklärung Kroatiens postfrisch.

Lot 17232 - jugoslawien  -  Auktionshaus Christoph Gärtner GmbH & Co. KG Single lots Philately Overseas & Europe. Auction #39 Day 4

Lot #17232 - jugoslawien

Jugoslawien: 1918, 10 Fil red block of four with double impression mint never hinged, vertical perfo
1918, 10 Fil red block of four with double impression mint never hinged, vertical perforation with tear

Lot 17233 - jugoslawien  -  Auktionshaus Christoph Gärtner GmbH & Co. KG Single lots Philately Overseas & Europe. Auction #39 Day 4

Lot #17233 - jugoslawien

Jugoslawien: 1918, 10 to 45 Fil mixed franking with S.H.S. overprint on cover used in Zagreb and fou
1918, 10 to 45 Fil mixed franking with S.H.S. overprint on cover used in Zagreb and four miniature sheet color proofs with 16 imperforated stamps on croated paper without gum

Lot 17234 - jugoslawien  -  Auktionshaus Christoph Gärtner GmbH & Co. KG Single lots Philately Overseas & Europe. Auction #39 Day 4

Lot #17234 - jugoslawien

Jugoslawien: 1916, 10 f violet and 15 f violet, always in mint never hinged block of four with overp
1916, 10 f violet and 15 f violet, always in mint never hinged block of four with overprint "HRVATSKA / SHS", certificate Ercegovic, (Michel. € 960, - for *). ÷ 1916, 10 f violett und 15 f violett, je im postfrischen Viererblock mit Aufdruck "HRVATSKA / SHS", Attest Ercegovic, (Mi.€960,- für *).

Lot 17235 - jugoslawien  -  Auktionshaus Christoph Gärtner GmbH & Co. KG Single lots Philately Overseas & Europe. Auction #39 Day 4

Lot #17235 - jugoslawien

Jugoslawien: 1918, four stamps with "SHS" overprint on registered cover in ZAGREB, envelope open on
1918, four stamps with "SHS" overprint on registered cover in ZAGREB, envelope open on two sides

Lot 17236 - jugoslawien  -  Auktionshaus Christoph Gärtner GmbH & Co. KG Single lots Philately Overseas & Europe. Auction #39 Day 4

Lot #17236 - jugoslawien

Jugoslawien: 1918, 12 not accepted ESSAYS in different colours on cardbord from the designer August
1918, 12 not accepted ESSAYS in different colours on cardbord from the designer August Posilovic, Zagreb, very rare!

Lot 17237 - jugoslawien  -  Auktionshaus Christoph Gärtner GmbH & Co. KG Single lots Philately Overseas & Europe. Auction #39 Day 4

Lot #17237 - jugoslawien

Jugoslawien: 1919: Ungarisches Telegramm 2 f. schwarz verwendet in Kroatien, dort frankiert mit der
1919: Ungarisches Telegramm 2 f. schwarz verwendet in Kroatien, dort frankiert mit der jugoslawischen Ausgabe für Kroatien 2 Fil. gelbbraun per zehn vom Oberrand (mit allen Wertzählern auf dem Oberrand, separiert in zwei 3er- und einen 4er-Streifen), entwertet mit dem Ortsstempel von NOVSKA am 15. Mai 1919.
For this lot an additional...

Lot 17238A - jugoslawien  -  Auktionshaus Christoph Gärtner GmbH & Co. KG Single lots Philately Overseas & Europe. Auction #39 Day 4

Lot #17238A - jugoslawien

Jugoslawien: 1928, Hochwasserhilfe 4 D bis 30 Din "+ 0.50/1,-" roter Aufdruck wieder unkennlich gema
1928, Hochwasserhilfe 4 D bis 30 Din "+ 0.50/1,-" roter Aufdruck wieder unkennlich gemacht durch "XXXX", die 7 Höchstwerte postfrisch u. einwandfrei gezähnt, signiert u.a. Calvez, Mi. 900,-

Lot 17238 - jugoslawien  -  Auktionshaus Christoph Gärtner GmbH & Co. KG Single lots Philately Overseas & Europe. Auction #39 Day 4

Lot #17238 - jugoslawien

Jugoslawien: 1922/24, falsche Aufdrucke 9 Din. auf 15 Pa. Wohltätigkeitsmarke, 3 tadellos postfrisch
1922/24, falsche Aufdrucke 9 Din. auf 15 Pa. Wohltätigkeitsmarke, 3 tadellos postfrische Marken, je vom linken Bogenrand, signiert auf dem Rand. Michel 900,- €.

Lot 17239 - jugoslawien  -  Auktionshaus Christoph Gärtner GmbH & Co. KG Single lots Philately Overseas & Europe. Auction #39 Day 4

Lot #17239 - jugoslawien

Jugoslawien: 1935, ROCKET-MAIL, "Jug II" rocket-mail stamp and 25 Pa black/greyblack with bilingual
1935, ROCKET-MAIL, "Jug II" rocket-mail stamp and 25 Pa black/greyblack with bilingual dater HOCE, 20.VIII.35 on cover with bright green cachet of rocket "Dospelo z raketo-Jug II System Schmiedl", addressed to Maribor. F/VF condition, min. stains, only 205 covers transported. Scarce!

Lot 17240 - jugoslawien  -  Auktionshaus Christoph Gärtner GmbH & Co. KG Single lots Philately Overseas & Europe. Auction #39 Day 4

Lot #17240 - jugoslawien

Jugoslawien: 1949, 100 Jahre Eisenbahn kompl. Satz sowie die Blockausgabe gez. und ungezähnt, postfr
1949, 100 Jahre Eisenbahn kompl. Satz sowie die Blockausgabe gez. und ungezähnt, postfrisch, Mi. € 500,--

Lot 17241 - jugoslawien  -  Auktionshaus Christoph Gärtner GmbH & Co. KG Single lots Philately Overseas & Europe. Auction #39 Day 4

Lot #17241 - jugoslawien

Jugoslawien: 1953, 200din. Esperanto on illustrated f.d.c. oblit. by green special event postmark. O
1953, 200din. Esperanto on illustrated f.d.c. oblit. by green special event postmark. Only 20.000 stamps printed, quite rare on f.d.c.

Lot 17242 - jugoslawien  -  Auktionshaus Christoph Gärtner GmbH & Co. KG Single lots Philately Overseas & Europe. Auction #39 Day 4

Lot #17242 - jugoslawien

Jugoslawien: 1984. Complete IMPERFORATE Olympic set "Sarajevo '84" (6 values). No gum.
1984. Complete IMPERFORATE Olympic set "Sarajevo '84" (6 values). No gum.

Lot 17243 - jugoslawien  -  Auktionshaus Christoph Gärtner GmbH & Co. KG Single lots Philately Overseas & Europe. Auction #39 Day 4

Lot #17243 - jugoslawien

Jugoslawien: 1999, Europa (National parks), each issue in 10 little sheets, all mint never hinged. M
1999, Europa (National parks), each issue in 10 little sheets, all mint never hinged. Michel 1800,- €.